Married

Columbus Madikizela

Kokani Columbus Madikizela

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Columbus Madikizela Siblings

Cikizwa Madikizela

Sister

Lamginya Madikizela

Brother

Irene Madikizela

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gertrude Madikizela

Nomathansanqa Gertrude Madikizela

Died

1944 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Sthembiso Madikizela

died 1986

Mobantu Mniki

Nonyaniso Khumalo

Msuthu Madikizela

died 2006 (bef.)

Nancy Vuthela

Irene Madikizela

Princess Madikizela

deceased

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

born 1936, died 2018, age 81

Former Wife of Nelson Mandela

Her Other Children

Columbus Madikizela
Bio Details

Full name

Kokani Columbus Madikizela

Also known as

C K Madikizela

Gender

Male

Occupations

Head Teacher

Teacher

Trivia

Columbus Madikizela Family

Columbus Madikizela's parents:

Columbus Madikizela's father was Mazingi Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's mother was Seyina Madikizela


Columbus Madikizela's children:

Columbus Madikizela's daughter was Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Columbus Madikizela's son was Sthembiso Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's daughter is Mobantu Mniki Columbus Madikizela's daughter is Nonyaniso Khumalo Columbus Madikizela's son was Msuthu Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's daughter is Nancy Vuthela Columbus Madikizela's daughter is Irene Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's daughter was Princess Madikizela


Columbus Madikizela's current partners:

Columbus Madikizela's wife was Gertrude Madikizela


Columbus Madikizela's siblings:

Columbus Madikizela's sister is Cikizwa Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's brother was Lamginya Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's sister was Irene Madikizela


Columbus Madikizela's grandchildren:

Columbus Madikizela's grandson is Nkululeko Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's grandson is Zolile Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's grandson is Msuthu Madikizela Columbus Madikizela's granddaughter is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Columbus Madikizela's granddaughter is Zindzi Mandela


Columbus Madikizela's great grandchildren:

Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Columbus Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zamaswazi Dlamini Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Zinhle Dlamini Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Zozuko Dlamini Columbus Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zoleka Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Zondwa Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Bambatha Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great grandson is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane   Columbus Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziyanda Manaway Columbus Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zipokhazi Manaway Columbus Madikizela's great great grandson is Zen Manaway Columbus Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zamakhosi Obiri Columbus Madikizela's great great granddaughter was Zenani Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great great grandson is Zwelami Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great great grandson was Zenewe Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zazi Mandela Columbus Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziwelene Mandela


Columbus Madikizela's in laws:

Columbus Madikizela's son in law is Sefton Vuthela


Columbus Madikizela's former in laws:

Columbus Madikizela's former son in law was Nelson Mandela


Gertrude Madikizela
Bio Details

Full name

Nomathansanqa Gertrude Madikizela

Maiden name

Gertrude Mzaidume

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1944 (ca.)

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Gertrude Madikizela Family

Gertrude Madikizela's children:

Gertrude Madikizela's daughter was Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's son was Sthembiso Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Mobantu Mniki Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Nonyaniso Khumalo Gertrude Madikizela's son was Msuthu Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Nancy Vuthela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Irene Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter was Princess Madikizela


Gertrude Madikizela's current partners:

Gertrude Madikizela's husband was Columbus Madikizela


Gertrude Madikizela's grandchildren:

Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Nkululeko Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Zolile Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Msuthu Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's granddaughter is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's granddaughter is Zindzi Mandela


Gertrude Madikizela's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zamaswazi Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zinhle Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zozuko Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zoleka Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zondwa Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Bambatha Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane   Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziyanda Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zipokhazi Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Zen Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zamakhosi Obiri Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter was Zenani Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Zwelami Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson was Zenewe Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zazi Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziwelene Mandela


Gertrude Madikizela's in laws:

Gertrude Madikizela's father in law was Mazingi Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's mother in law was Seyina Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's sister in law is Cikizwa Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's brother in law was Lamginya Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's sister in law was Irene Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's son in law is Sefton Vuthela


Gertrude Madikizela's former in laws:

Gertrude Madikizela's former son in law was Nelson Mandela