Married Relationship facts

Married 1958

Delhi, India

Surendra Syal

Surendra Syal

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Surrinder Syal

Surinda Syal

His Other Children

Children Together

Meera Syal CBE

born 1961, age 56

Member of the team behind 'Goodness Gracious Me' & 'The Kumars at No. 42'

Rajeev Syal

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Surendra Syal
Bio Details

Full name

Surendra Syal

Gender

Male

Trivia

Surendra Syal Family

Surendra Syal's parents:

Surendra Syal's father was Tek Chand Syal


Surendra Syal's children:

Surendra Syal's daughter is Meera Syal CBE Surendra Syal's son is Rajeev Syal


Surendra Syal's current partners:

Surendra Syal's wife is Surrinder Syal


Surendra Syal's grandparents:

Surendra Syal's grandfather was Madan Gopal Syal


Surendra Syal's great grandparents:

Surendra Syal's great grandfather was Parmanand Syal   Surendra Syal's great great grandfather was Dhuli Chand Syal   Surendra Syal's 3x great grandfather was Khajan Ram Syal   Surendra Syal's 4x great grandfather was Bahadur Singh Syal   Surendra Syal's 5x great grandfather was Mul Raj Syal   Surendra Syal's 6x great grandfather was Hazari Mul Syal


Surendra Syal's grandchildren:

Surendra Syal's granddaughter is Chameli Bhatia


Surendra Syal's in laws:

Surendra Syal's son in law is Sanjeev Bhaskar OBE Surendra Syal's father in law was Phuman Singh Uppal


Surendra Syal's former in laws:

Surendra Syal's former son in law is Shekhar Bhatia


Surrinder Syal
Bio Details

Full name

Surinda Syal

Maiden name

Surrinder Uppal

Gender

Female

Trivia

Surrinder Syal Family

Surrinder Syal's parents:

Surrinder Syal's father was Phuman Singh Uppal


Surrinder Syal's children:

Surrinder Syal's daughter is Meera Syal CBE Surrinder Syal's son is Rajeev Syal


Surrinder Syal's current partners:

Surrinder Syal's husband is Surendra Syal


Surrinder Syal's grandchildren:

Surrinder Syal's granddaughter is Chameli Bhatia


Surrinder Syal's in laws:

Surrinder Syal's son in law is Sanjeev Bhaskar OBE Surrinder Syal's father in law was Tek Chand Syal Surrinder Syal's grandfather in law was Madan Gopal Syal


Surrinder Syal's former in laws:

Surrinder Syal's former son in law is Shekhar Bhatia