Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1962

Fashion Photographer of the 60s & 70s
Bob Richardson

Robert George Richardson

Age

77

Born

Tuesday 03 Jan 1928

Died

5 Dec 2005

Other Partners

Anjelica Huston

Affair

affair from about 1969
until about 1973

Barbara Mead

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1957

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jackie Lomax

Married

Jimi Hendrix

Dated

Kris Kristofferson

Brief Liaison

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Lomax

Annie Lomax

Died

2012

His Other Children

Margaret Richardson

with Barbara Mead

Children Together

Terry Richardson

born 1965, age 52

Fashion Photographer

Her Other Children

Vicki Lomax

step-child with Jackie Lomax

Janine Lomax

step-child with Jackie Lomax

Louise Lomax

step-child with Jackie Lomax

Bob Richardson
Bio Details

Full name

Robert George Richardson

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Jan 1928

Birth place

Long Island, New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Dec 2005

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Fashion Photographer

Education

Parsons School of Design, Greenwich Village, New York, United States

Pratt Institute, New York, United States

The fall and rise...

Bob suffered from schizophrenia, which resulted in him loosing his home and family, and spending several years living rough on the streets of San Francisco.  He was discovered like this by art historian Martin Harrison who subsequently helped him get back into into the world and relaunch his career in his 60s.

Trivia

Bob Richardson Family

Bob Richardson's children:

Bob Richardson's son is Terry Richardson Bob Richardson's daughter is Margaret Richardson


Bob Richardson's former partners:

Bob Richardson had an affair with Anjelica Huston Bob Richardson's former wife was Annie Lomax Bob Richardson's former wife is Barbara Mead


Bob Richardson's grandchildren:

Bob Richardson's grandson is Rex Richardson Bob Richardson's grandson is Roman Richardson


Annie Lomax
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Lomax

Maiden name

Norma Kessler

Also known as

Norma Richardson

Annie Richardson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2012

Occupations

Dancer

Singer

Actress

Photographer

Trivia

Annie Lomax Family

Annie Lomax's children:

Annie Lomax's son is Terry Richardson Annie Lomax's step-daughter is Vicki Lomax Annie Lomax's step-daughter is Janine Lomax Annie Lomax's step-daughter is Louise Lomax


Annie Lomax's current partners:

Annie Lomax's husband was Jackie Lomax


Annie Lomax's former partners:

Annie Lomax dated Jimi Hendrix Annie Lomax had a brief liaison with Kris Kristofferson Annie Lomax's former husband was Bob Richardson


Annie Lomax's grandchildren:

Annie Lomax's grandson is Rex Richardson Annie Lomax's grandson is Roman Richardson