Married Relationship facts

Married 1926 - 1968

Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church, New York City, USA

Francis Taylor

Francis Lenn Taylor

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 28 Dec 1897

Died

20 Nov 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Liz Taylor
Sara Taylor

Sara Viola Taylor

Age

99

Born

Wednesday 21 Aug 1895

Died

11 Sep 1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Howard Taylor

born 1929, age 89 (approx.)

Elizabeth Taylor

born 1932, died 2011, age 79

Hollywood Legend

Her Other Children

Francis Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Lenn Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Dec 1897

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

20 Nov 1968

Occupations

Art Dealer

Trivia

Francis Taylor Family

Francis Taylor's parents:

Francis Taylor's father was Francis Taylor Francis Taylor's mother was Elizabeth Taylor


Francis Taylor's children:

Francis Taylor's daughter was Elizabeth Taylor Francis Taylor's son is Howard Taylor


Francis Taylor's former partners:

Francis Taylor's former wife was Sara Taylor


Francis Taylor's grandchildren:

Francis Taylor's grandson is Michael Wilding Jr Francis Taylor's grandson is Christopher Wilding Francis Taylor's granddaughter is Liza Todd Tivey Francis Taylor's adopted granddaughter is Maria Burton


Francis Taylor's great grandchildren:

Francis Taylor's great granddaughter is Lyla Wilding Francis Taylor's great granddaughter is Naomi Wilding Francis Taylor's great grandson is Lowell Wilding Francis Taylor's great grandson is Andrew Wilding Francis Taylor's adopted great grandson is Caleb Wilding Francis Taylor's great grandson is Rhys Tivey Francis Taylor's great grandson is Quinn Tivey Francis Taylor's adopted great granddaughter is Eliza Carson


Francis Taylor's uncles and aunts:

Francis Taylor's aunt is Mabel Young Francis Taylor's uncle-by-marriage is Howard Young


Francis Taylor's in laws:

Francis Taylor's son in law was Mike Todd Francis Taylor's daughter in law is Mara Taylor


Francis Taylor's former in laws:

Francis Taylor's former son in law was Richard Burton CBE Francis Taylor's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Francis Taylor's former son in law was Michael Wilding Francis Taylor's former son in law was Nicky Hilton Francis Taylor's former father in law was Samuel Warmbrodt Francis Taylor's former mother in law was Anna Warmbrodt Francis Taylor's former son in law is Larry Fortensky Francis Taylor's former son in law is John Warner


Sara Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Viola Taylor

Maiden name

Sara Viola Warmbrodt

Also known as

Sara Sothern

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Aug 1895

Birth place

Kansas, USA

Date of death:

11 Sep 1994

Place of death

Palm Springs, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Sara Taylor Family

Sara Taylor's parents:

Sara Taylor's father was Samuel Warmbrodt Sara Taylor's mother was Anna Warmbrodt


Sara Taylor's children:

Sara Taylor's daughter was Elizabeth Taylor Sara Taylor's son is Howard Taylor


Sara Taylor's former partners:

Sara Taylor's former husband was Francis Taylor


Sara Taylor's grandchildren:

Sara Taylor's grandson is Michael Wilding Jr Sara Taylor's grandson is Christopher Wilding Sara Taylor's granddaughter is Liza Todd Tivey Sara Taylor's adopted granddaughter is Maria Burton


Sara Taylor's great grandchildren:

Sara Taylor's great granddaughter is Lyla Wilding Sara Taylor's great granddaughter is Naomi Wilding Sara Taylor's great grandson is Lowell Wilding Sara Taylor's great grandson is Andrew Wilding Sara Taylor's adopted great grandson is Caleb Wilding Sara Taylor's great grandson is Rhys Tivey Sara Taylor's great grandson is Quinn Tivey Sara Taylor's adopted great granddaughter is Eliza Carson


Sara Taylor's in laws:

Sara Taylor's son in law was Mike Todd Sara Taylor's daughter in law is Mara Taylor


Sara Taylor's former in laws:

Sara Taylor's former son in law was Richard Burton CBE Sara Taylor's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Sara Taylor's former son in law was Michael Wilding Sara Taylor's former son in law was Nicky Hilton Sara Taylor's former father in law was Francis Taylor Sara Taylor's former mother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Sara Taylor's former husband Francis Taylor's aunt in law is Mabel Young Sara Taylor's former husband Francis Taylor's uncle-by-marriage is Howard Young Sara Taylor's former son in law is Larry Fortensky Sara Taylor's former son in law is John Warner