Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1959

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK

Brian Tweedy

Brian Tweedy

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1941

Died

1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Brian Tweedy Siblings

David Tweedy

Brother

Eileen Tweedy

Sister

George Tweedy

Brother

John Tweedy

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Tweedy

Margaret Rose Tweedy

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

Monday 17 Feb 1941

Died

Oct 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Garry Tweedy

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Brian Tweedy
Bio Details

Full name

Brian Tweedy

Gender

Male

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Date of death:

1980

Trivia

Brian Tweedy Family

Brian Tweedy's parents:

Brian Tweedy's father was William Tweedy Brian Tweedy's mother was Nora Tweedy


Brian Tweedy's children:

Brian Tweedy's son is Garry Tweedy


Brian Tweedy's current partners:

Brian Tweedy's wife was Margaret Tweedy


Brian Tweedy's siblings:

Brian Tweedy's brother is David Tweedy Brian Tweedy's sister is Eileen Tweedy Brian Tweedy's brother is George Tweedy Brian Tweedy's brother is John Tweedy


Brian Tweedy's grandparents:

Brian Tweedy's grandfather is George Kelso Brian Tweedy's grandmother is Mary Kelso


Brian Tweedy's great grandparents:

Brian Tweedy's great grandfather was John Wood Laing Brian Tweedy's great grandmother is Minnie Laing Brian Tweedy's great grandfather is Thomas Kelso Brian Tweedy's great grandmother is Elizabeth Ann Morris   Brian Tweedy's great great grandfather was John Wood Laing Brian Tweedy's great great grandmother was Caroline Laing   Brian Tweedy's 3x great grandfather is James Laing


Brian Tweedy's grandchildren:

Brian Tweedy's granddaughter is Cheryl Tweedy Brian Tweedy's grandson is Garry Tweedy


Brian Tweedy's great grandchildren:

Brian Tweedy's great grandson is Bear Payne


Brian Tweedy's in laws:

Brian Tweedy's daughter in law is Joan Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Rose Tweedy

Maiden name

Margaret Rose Bullock

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 17 Feb 1941

Date of death:

Oct 2001

Place of death

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK

Trivia

Margaret Tweedy Family

Margaret Tweedy's children:

Margaret Tweedy's son is Garry Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's current partners:

Margaret Tweedy's husband was Brian Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's grandchildren:

Margaret Tweedy's granddaughter is Cheryl Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's grandson is Garry Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's great grandchildren:

Margaret Tweedy's great grandson is Bear Payne


Margaret Tweedy's in laws:

Margaret Tweedy's father in law was William Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's mother in law was Nora Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's grandfather in law is George Kelso Margaret Tweedy's grandmother in law is Mary Kelso Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is David Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's sister in law is Eileen Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is George Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is John Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's daughter in law is Joan Tweedy