Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Jun 1607

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, UK

John Hall

Dr. John Hall

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1575

Died

1635

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Susanna Hall Siblings

Hamnet Shakespeare

Brother

Judith Quiney

Sister

William Shakespeare's Daughter
Susanna Hall

Susanna Hall

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

May 1583

Died

1649

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Elizabeth Bernard

born 1608, died 1670, age 62 (approx.)

William Shakespeare's Granddaughter Was the last surviving descendant

Her Other Children

John Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. John Hall

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1575

Birth place

Carlton, Bedfordshire, UK

Date of death:

1635

Place of death

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, UK

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

John Hall Family

John Hall's children:

John Hall's daughter was Lady Elizabeth Bernard


John Hall's current partners:

John Hall's wife was Susanna Hall


John Hall's in laws:

John Hall's father in law was William Shakespeare John Hall's mother in law was Anne Shakespeare John Hall's grandfather in law was John Shakespeare John Hall's grandmother in law was Mary Shakespeare John Hall's grandfather in law was Richard Hathaway John Hall's brother in law was Hamnet Shakespeare John Hall's sister in law was Judith Quiney John Hall's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Quiney John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's aunt in law was Joan Shakespeare John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's aunt in law was Margaret Shakespeare John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's uncle in law was Gilbert Shakespeare John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's aunt in law was Joan Hart John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's uncle-by-marriage was William Hart John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's aunt in law was Anne Shakespeare John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's uncle in law was Richard Shakespeare John Hall's wife Susanna Hall's uncle in law was Edmund Shakespeare John Hall's son in law was John Bernard


John Hall's former in laws:

John Hall's former son in law was Thomas Nash


Susanna Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Hall

Maiden name

Susanna Shakespeare

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1583

Date of death:

1649

Trivia

Susanna Hall Family

Susanna Hall's parents:

Susanna Hall's father was William Shakespeare Susanna Hall's mother was Anne Shakespeare


Susanna Hall's children:

Susanna Hall's daughter was Lady Elizabeth Bernard


Susanna Hall's current partners:

Susanna Hall's husband was John Hall


Susanna Hall's siblings:

Susanna Hall's brother was Hamnet Shakespeare Susanna Hall's sister was Judith Quiney


Susanna Hall's nieces and nephews:

Susanna Hall's nephew is Shakespeare Quiney Susanna Hall's nephew is Richard Quiney Susanna Hall's nephew is Thomas Quiney


Susanna Hall's grandparents:

Susanna Hall's grandfather was Richard Hathaway Susanna Hall's grandfather was John Shakespeare Susanna Hall's grandmother was Mary Shakespeare


Susanna Hall's great grandparents:

Susanna Hall's great grandfather was Robert Arden


Susanna Hall's uncles and aunts:

Susanna Hall's aunt was Joan Shakespeare Susanna Hall's aunt was Margaret Shakespeare Susanna Hall's uncle was Gilbert Shakespeare Susanna Hall's aunt was Joan Hart Susanna Hall's uncle-by-marriage was William Hart Susanna Hall's aunt was Anne Shakespeare Susanna Hall's uncle was Richard Shakespeare Susanna Hall's uncle was Edmund Shakespeare


Susanna Hall's cousins:

Susanna Hall's cousin was Thomas Hart Susanna Hall's cousin was Edward Shakespeare


Susanna Hall's first cousins once removed:

Susanna Hall's first cousin once removed was Thomas Hart


Susanna Hall's in laws:

Susanna Hall's son in law was John Bernard


Susanna Hall's former in laws:

Susanna Hall's former son in law was Thomas Nash