Married Relationship facts

Married 1557

William Shakespeare's Father
John Shakespeare

John Shakespeare

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1531

Died

7 Sep 1601

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

William Shakespeare's Mother
Mary Shakespeare

Mary Shakespeare

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1537 (ca.)

Died

1608

His Other Children

Children Together

Joan Shakespeare

born 1558, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Margaret Shakespeare

born 1562, died 1563, age 1 (approx.)

Sister of William Shakespeare

William Shakespeare

born 1564 (ca.), died 1616, age 52 (approx.)

British Playwright

Gilbert Shakespeare

born 1566, died 1612, age 46 (approx.)

Brother of William Shakespeare

Joan Hart

born 1569, died 1646, age 77 (approx.)

Sister of William Shakespeare

Anne Shakespeare

born 1571, died 1579, age 8 (approx.)

Richard Shakespeare

born 1574, died 1613, age 39 (approx.)

Edmund Shakespeare

born 1580, died 1607 (bef.), age 27 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Shakespeare
Bio Details

Full name

John Shakespeare

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1531

Date of death:

7 Sep 1601

Occupations

Bailiff (Mayor)

Trivia

John Shakespeare Family

John Shakespeare's children:

John Shakespeare's son was William Shakespeare John Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Shakespeare John Shakespeare's daughter was Margaret Shakespeare John Shakespeare's son was Gilbert Shakespeare John Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Hart John Shakespeare's daughter was Anne Shakespeare John Shakespeare's son was Richard Shakespeare John Shakespeare's son was Edmund Shakespeare


John Shakespeare's current partners:

John Shakespeare's wife was Mary Shakespeare


John Shakespeare's grandchildren:

John Shakespeare's granddaughter was Susanna Hall John Shakespeare's grandson was Hamnet Shakespeare John Shakespeare's granddaughter was Judith Quiney John Shakespeare's grandson was Thomas Hart John Shakespeare's grandson was Edward Shakespeare


John Shakespeare's great grandchildren:

John Shakespeare's great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Bernard John Shakespeare's great grandson is Shakespeare Quiney John Shakespeare's great grandson is Richard Quiney John Shakespeare's great grandson is Thomas Quiney John Shakespeare's great grandson was Thomas Hart   John Shakespeare's great great granddaughter was Mary Linville   John Shakespeare's 3x great grandson was Thomas Linville   John Shakespeare's 4x great grandson was Joseph Linville   John Shakespeare's 5x great grandson was Peter Linville   John Shakespeare's 6x great grandson was Jeremiah Linville   John Shakespeare's 7x great grandson is George Linville John Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter is Lavinia Matthews John Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter was Maria Wirt


John Shakespeare's in laws:

John Shakespeare's father in law was Robert Arden John Shakespeare's daughter in law was Anne Shakespeare John Shakespeare's son in law was William Hart


Mary Shakespeare
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Shakespeare

Maiden name

Mary Arden

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1537 (ca.)

Date of death:

1608

Trivia

Mary Shakespeare Family

Mary Shakespeare's parents:

Mary Shakespeare's father was Robert Arden


Mary Shakespeare's children:

Mary Shakespeare's son was William Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Margaret Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Gilbert Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Hart Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Anne Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Richard Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Edmund Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's current partners:

Mary Shakespeare's husband was John Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's grandchildren:

Mary Shakespeare's granddaughter was Susanna Hall Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Hamnet Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's granddaughter was Judith Quiney Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Thomas Hart Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Edward Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's great grandchildren:

Mary Shakespeare's great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Bernard Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Shakespeare Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Richard Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Thomas Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson was Thomas Hart   Mary Shakespeare's great great granddaughter was Mary Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 3x great grandson was Thomas Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 4x great grandson was Joseph Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 5x great grandson was Peter Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 6x great grandson was Jeremiah Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 7x great grandson is George Linville Mary Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter is Lavinia Matthews Mary Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter was Maria Wirt


Mary Shakespeare's in laws:

Mary Shakespeare's daughter in law was Anne Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son in law was William Hart