Married Relationship facts

Married May 1914

Shoreditch, London, UK

James Kensit

James Kensit

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1893

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eliza Kensit

Eliza A Kensit

His Other Children

Children Together

Jimmy Kensit

born 1915, died 1987, age 72 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

James Kensit

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1893

Occupations

Cafe Proprietor

WWI Gunner

Criminal past

James Kensit, Patsy Kensit's paternal grandfather also had a criminal record.  He had nine convictions dating from 1915 for robbery and using counterfeit coins.

Trivia

James Kensit Family

James Kensit's parents:

James Kensit's father was Thomas Kensit James Kensit's mother is Elizabeth Kensit


James Kensit's children:

James Kensit's son was Jimmy Kensit


James Kensit's current partners:

James Kensit's wife was Eliza Kensit


James Kensit's grandparents:

James Kensit's grandfather is James Dennis James Kensit's grandmother was Sarah Kensit


James Kensit's great grandparents:

James Kensit's great grandfather was Thomas Kensit James Kensit's great grandmother was Melissa Kensit James Kensit's great grandfather was James Dennis James Kensit's great grandmother is Catherine Dennis   James Kensit's great great grandfather was James Mayne James Kensit's great great grandfather was Joseph Kensit James Kensit's great great grandmother is Sarah Kensit


James Kensit's grandchildren:

James Kensit's granddaughter is Patsy Kensit James Kensit's grandson is Jamie Kensit


James Kensit's great grandchildren:

James Kensit's great grandson is James Kerr James Kensit's great grandson is Lennon Gallagher


James Kensit's in laws:

James Kensit's daughter in law was Margi Kensit James Kensit's daughter in law is Agnes Kensit


Eliza Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza A Kensit

Maiden name

Eliza A Samain

Gender

Female

Trivia

Eliza Kensit Family

Eliza Kensit's children:

Eliza Kensit's son was Jimmy Kensit


Eliza Kensit's current partners:

Eliza Kensit's husband was James Kensit


Eliza Kensit's grandchildren:

Eliza Kensit's granddaughter is Patsy Kensit Eliza Kensit's grandson is Jamie Kensit


Eliza Kensit's great grandchildren:

Eliza Kensit's great grandson is James Kerr Eliza Kensit's great grandson is Lennon Gallagher


Eliza Kensit's in laws:

Eliza Kensit's father in law was Thomas Kensit Eliza Kensit's mother in law is Elizabeth Kensit Eliza Kensit's grandfather in law is James Dennis Eliza Kensit's grandmother in law was Sarah Kensit Eliza Kensit's daughter in law was Margi Kensit Eliza Kensit's daughter in law is Agnes Kensit