Divorced

Father of Filmmaker Baz Luhrmann
Leonard Luhrmann

Leonard Luhrmann

Died

1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Filmmaker Baz Luhrmann
Barbara Luhrmann

Barbara Luhrmann

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Baz Luhrmann

born 1962, age 55

Filmmaker of the The Red Curtain Trilogy

Her Other Children

Leonard Luhrmann
Bio Details

Full name

Leonard Luhrmann

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1999

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Petrol Station Owner

Theatre Owner

Trivia

Leonard Luhrmann Family

Leonard Luhrmann's children:

Leonard Luhrmann's son is Baz Luhrmann


Leonard Luhrmann's current partners:

Leonard Luhrmann's wife was Barbara Luhrmann


Leonard Luhrmann's grandchildren:

Leonard Luhrmann's granddaughter is Lillian Luhrmann Leonard Luhrmann's grandson is William Luhrmann


Leonard Luhrmann's in laws:

Leonard Luhrmann's daughter in law is Catherine Martin


Barbara Luhrmann
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Luhrmann

Maiden name

Barbara Brennan

Gender

Female

Occupations

Ballroom Dance Teacher

Shop Proprietor

Trivia

Barbara Luhrmann Family

Barbara Luhrmann's children:

Barbara Luhrmann's son is Baz Luhrmann


Barbara Luhrmann's current partners:

Barbara Luhrmann's husband was Leonard Luhrmann


Barbara Luhrmann's grandchildren:

Barbara Luhrmann's granddaughter is Lillian Luhrmann Barbara Luhrmann's grandson is William Luhrmann


Barbara Luhrmann's in laws:

Barbara Luhrmann's daughter in law is Catherine Martin