Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1717

John Conduitt

John Conduitt

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Montagu, 1st Earl of Halifax

Probable relationship

probable relationship began 1700
until 1715

Professional Partners

Catherine Conduitt Siblings

Robert Barton

Brother

Sir Isaac Newton's Neice
Catherine Conduitt

Catherine Conduitt

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1679

Died

1719

His Other Children

Children Together

Catherine Conduitt

born 1719, died 1750, age 31 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Conduitt
Bio Details

Full name

John Conduitt

Gender

Male

Trivia

John Conduitt Family

John Conduitt's children:

John Conduitt's daughter was Catherine Conduitt


John Conduitt's current partners:

John Conduitt had a relationship with Catherine Conduitt


John Conduitt's grandchildren:

John Conduitt's grandson was Henry Wallop John Conduitt's granddaughter was Catherine Wallop John Conduitt's grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth John Conduitt's grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop John Conduitt's grandson was Bennet Wallop


John Conduitt's in laws:

John Conduitt's son in law was John Wallop, Viscount Lymington


Catherine Conduitt
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Conduitt

Maiden name

Catherine Barton

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1679

Date of death:

1719

Trivia

Catherine Conduitt Family

Catherine Conduitt's parents:

Catherine Conduitt's father was Robert Barton Catherine Conduitt's mother was Hannah Smith


Catherine Conduitt's children:

Catherine Conduitt's daughter was Catherine Conduitt


Catherine Conduitt's current partners:

Catherine Conduitt had a relationship with John Conduitt


Catherine Conduitt's former partners:

Catherine Conduitt probably had a relationship with Charles Montagu, 1st Earl of Halifax


Catherine Conduitt's siblings:

Catherine Conduitt's brother was Robert Barton


Catherine Conduitt's grandparents:

Catherine Conduitt's grandfather was Barnabas Smith Catherine Conduitt's grandmother was Hannah Newton


Catherine Conduitt's great grandparents:

Catherine Conduitt's great grandfather is James Ayscough Catherine Conduitt's great grandmother is Margery Ayscough


Catherine Conduitt's former step-grandparents:

Catherine Conduitt's former step-grandfather was Isaac Newton


Catherine Conduitt's grandchildren:

Catherine Conduitt's grandson was Henry Wallop Catherine Conduitt's granddaughter was Catherine Wallop Catherine Conduitt's grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth Catherine Conduitt's grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop Catherine Conduitt's grandson was Bennet Wallop


Catherine Conduitt's uncles and aunts:

Catherine Conduitt's uncle was Sir Isaac Newton Catherine Conduitt's aunt was Mary Pilkington Catherine Conduitt's uncle-by-marriage is Thomas Pilkington Catherine Conduitt's uncle was Benjamin Smith


Catherine Conduitt's in laws:

Catherine Conduitt's son in law was John Wallop, Viscount Lymington