Married

James Ayscough

James Ayscough

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margery Ayscough

Margery Ayscough

His Other Children

Children Together

Hannah Newton

born 1623, died 1679, age 56 (approx.)

Sir Isaac Newton's Mother

Her Other Children

James Ayscough
Bio Details

Full name

James Ayscough

Gender

Male

Trivia

James Ayscough Family

James Ayscough's children:

James Ayscough's daughter was Hannah Newton


James Ayscough's current partners:

James Ayscough's wife is Margery Ayscough


James Ayscough's grandchildren:

James Ayscough's grandson was Sir Isaac Newton James Ayscough's granddaughter was Mary Pilkington James Ayscough's grandson was Benjamin Smith James Ayscough's granddaughter was Hannah Smith


James Ayscough's great grandchildren:

James Ayscough's great grandson was Robert Barton James Ayscough's great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   James Ayscough's great great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   James Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Henry Wallop James Ayscough's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Wallop James Ayscough's 3x great grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth James Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop James Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Bennet Wallop


James Ayscough's in laws:

James Ayscough's son in law was Barnabas Smith


James Ayscough's former in laws:

James Ayscough's former son in law was Isaac Newton


Margery Ayscough
Bio Details

Full name

Margery Ayscough

Maiden name

Margery Blythe

Gender

Female

Trivia

Margery Ayscough Family

Margery Ayscough's children:

Margery Ayscough's daughter was Hannah Newton


Margery Ayscough's current partners:

Margery Ayscough's husband is James Ayscough


Margery Ayscough's grandchildren:

Margery Ayscough's grandson was Sir Isaac Newton Margery Ayscough's granddaughter was Mary Pilkington Margery Ayscough's grandson was Benjamin Smith Margery Ayscough's granddaughter was Hannah Smith


Margery Ayscough's great grandchildren:

Margery Ayscough's great grandson was Robert Barton Margery Ayscough's great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   Margery Ayscough's great great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   Margery Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Henry Wallop Margery Ayscough's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Wallop Margery Ayscough's 3x great grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth Margery Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop Margery Ayscough's 3x great grandson was Bennet Wallop


Margery Ayscough's in laws:

Margery Ayscough's son in law was Barnabas Smith


Margery Ayscough's former in laws:

Margery Ayscough's former son in law was Isaac Newton