Married Relationship facts

Married 1994 - 2012

Director of 'Top Gun', 'Beverley Hills Cop II' & 'The Last Boy Scout'
Tony Scott

Tony Scott

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 21 Jun 1944

Died

19 Aug 2012

Other Partners

Glynis Sanders

Divorced

married 1986
divorce 1987

Gerry Scott Foulds

Divorced

married about 1970
divorce 1974

Professional Partners

Tony Scott Siblings

Frank Scott

Brother

Sir Ridley Scott

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Donna Scott

Donna Scott

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1968

His Other Children

Children Together

Frank Scott

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)

Max Scott

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Tony Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Tony Scott

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Jun 1944

Birth place

North Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Date of death:

19 Aug 2012

Place of death

San Pedro, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Took Own Life

Occupations

Director

Production Company Owner

Education

West Hartlepool College of Art, Hartlepool, Co. Durham, England, United Kingdom

Royal College of Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Grangefield School, Stockton-on-Tees, England, United Kingdom

Sunderland Art School, Sunderland, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Tony Scott Family

Tony Scott's parents:

Tony Scott's father is Francis Percy Scott Tony Scott's mother is Elizabeth Scott


Tony Scott's children:

Tony Scott's son is Frank Scott Tony Scott's son is Max Scott


Tony Scott's former partners:

Tony Scott's former wife is Donna Scott Tony Scott's former wife is Glynis Sanders Tony Scott's former wife was Gerry Scott Foulds


Tony Scott's siblings:

Tony Scott's brother is Sir Ridley Scott Tony Scott's brother was Frank Scott


Tony Scott's nieces and nephews:

Tony Scott's nephew is Jake Scott Tony Scott's nephew is Luke Scott Tony Scott's niece is Jordan Scott


Donna Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Donna Scott

Maiden name

Donna Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Donna Scott Family

Donna Scott's children:

Donna Scott's son is Frank Scott Donna Scott's son is Max Scott


Donna Scott's former partners:

Donna Scott's former husband was Tony Scott


Donna Scott's former in laws:

Donna Scott's former brother in law is Sir Ridley Scott Donna Scott's former father in law is Francis Percy Scott Donna Scott's former mother in law is Elizabeth Scott Donna Scott's former brother in law was Frank Scott