Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jan 1645

Barnabas Smith

Reverend Barnabas Smith

Died

1954

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Isaac Newton

Married

1 child together

1642 - 1642

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sir Isaac Newton's Mother
Hannah Newton

Hannah Newton

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1623

Died

1 Jun 1679

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Pilkington

born 1647, age 110 (presumed dead)

Benjamin Smith

born 1651, age 110 (presumed dead)

Hannah Smith

born 1652, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Sir Isaac Newton

born 1642, died 1727, age 84
with Isaac Newton

British Scientist Theory of Gravity

Barnabas Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Barnabas Smith

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1954

Trivia

Barnabas Smith Family

Barnabas Smith's children:

Barnabas Smith's step-son was Sir Isaac Newton Barnabas Smith's daughter was Mary Pilkington Barnabas Smith's son was Benjamin Smith Barnabas Smith's daughter was Hannah Smith


Barnabas Smith's current partners:

Barnabas Smith's wife was Hannah Newton


Barnabas Smith's grandchildren:

Barnabas Smith's grandson was Robert Barton Barnabas Smith's granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt


Barnabas Smith's great grandchildren:

Barnabas Smith's great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   Barnabas Smith's great great grandson was Henry Wallop Barnabas Smith's great great granddaughter was Catherine Wallop Barnabas Smith's great great grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth Barnabas Smith's great great grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop Barnabas Smith's great great grandson was Bennet Wallop


Barnabas Smith's in laws:

Barnabas Smith's father in law is James Ayscough Barnabas Smith's mother in law is Margery Ayscough Barnabas Smith's son in law is Thomas Pilkington Barnabas Smith's son in law was Robert Barton


Hannah Newton
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Newton

Maiden name

Hannah Ayscough

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1623

Birth place

Market Overton, Rutland, UK

Date of death:

1 Jun 1679

Trivia

Hannah Newton Family

Hannah Newton's parents:

Hannah Newton's father is James Ayscough Hannah Newton's mother is Margery Ayscough


Hannah Newton's children:

Hannah Newton's son was Sir Isaac Newton Hannah Newton's daughter was Mary Pilkington Hannah Newton's son was Benjamin Smith Hannah Newton's daughter was Hannah Smith


Hannah Newton's current partners:

Hannah Newton's husband was Barnabas Smith


Hannah Newton's former partners:

Hannah Newton's former husband was Isaac Newton


Hannah Newton's grandchildren:

Hannah Newton's grandson was Robert Barton Hannah Newton's granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt


Hannah Newton's great grandchildren:

Hannah Newton's great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Henry Wallop Hannah Newton's great great granddaughter was Catherine Wallop Hannah Newton's great great grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Bennet Wallop


Hannah Newton's in laws:

Hannah Newton's son in law is Thomas Pilkington Hannah Newton's son in law was Robert Barton


Hannah Newton's former in laws:

Hannah Newton's former father in law was Robert Newton