Married Relationship facts

Married 1642 - 1642

Sir Isaac Newton's Father
Isaac Newton

Isaac Newton

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1606 (ca.)

Died

Oct 1642

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Barnabas Smith

Married

3 children together

26 Jan 1645

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sir Isaac Newton's Mother
Hannah Newton

Hannah Newton

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1623

Died

1 Jun 1679

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Isaac Newton

born 1642, died 1727, age 84

British Scientist Theory of Gravity

Her Other Children

Mary Pilkington

born 1647, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Barnabas Smith

Benjamin Smith

born 1651, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Barnabas Smith

Hannah Smith

born 1652, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Barnabas Smith

Isaac Newton
Bio Details

Full name

Isaac Newton

Gender

Male

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1606 (ca.)

Date of death:

Oct 1642

Trivia

Isaac Newton Family

Isaac Newton's parents:

Isaac Newton's father was Robert Newton


Isaac Newton's children:

Isaac Newton's son was Sir Isaac Newton


Isaac Newton's former partners:

Isaac Newton's former wife was Hannah Newton


Isaac Newton's former in laws:

Isaac Newton's former father in law is James Ayscough Isaac Newton's former mother in law is Margery Ayscough


Hannah Newton
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Newton

Maiden name

Hannah Ayscough

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1623

Birth place

Market Overton, Rutland, UK

Date of death:

1 Jun 1679

Trivia

Hannah Newton Family

Hannah Newton's parents:

Hannah Newton's father is James Ayscough Hannah Newton's mother is Margery Ayscough


Hannah Newton's children:

Hannah Newton's son was Sir Isaac Newton Hannah Newton's daughter was Mary Pilkington Hannah Newton's son was Benjamin Smith Hannah Newton's daughter was Hannah Smith


Hannah Newton's current partners:

Hannah Newton's husband was Barnabas Smith


Hannah Newton's former partners:

Hannah Newton's former husband was Isaac Newton


Hannah Newton's grandchildren:

Hannah Newton's grandson was Robert Barton Hannah Newton's granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt


Hannah Newton's great grandchildren:

Hannah Newton's great granddaughter was Catherine Conduitt   Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Henry Wallop Hannah Newton's great great granddaughter was Catherine Wallop Hannah Newton's great great grandson was John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Rev Dr Barton Wallop Hannah Newton's great great grandson was Bennet Wallop


Hannah Newton's in laws:

Hannah Newton's son in law is Thomas Pilkington Hannah Newton's son in law was Robert Barton


Hannah Newton's former in laws:

Hannah Newton's former father in law was Robert Newton