Divorced Relationship facts

Married Aug 1938

Divorce before 1956

Sydney Kilmister

Sydney Davy Albert Kilmister

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1912

Died

2004

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George L Willis

Married

Feb 1956

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Lemmy
Jessie Willis

Jessie Willis

His Other Children

Children Together

Lemmy Lemmy Kilmister

born 1945, died 2015, age 70

Lead singer and founder of Motorhead

Her Other Children

Sydney Kilmister
Bio Details

Full name

Sydney Davy Albert Kilmister

Gender

Male

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1912

Birth place

Bath, Avon, England, UK

Date of death:

2004

Place of death

Reportedly in the Isle of Man.

Trivia

Sydney Kilmister Family

Sydney Kilmister's children:

Sydney Kilmister's son was Lemmy Lemmy Kilmister


Sydney Kilmister's former partners:

Sydney Kilmister's former wife is Jessie Willis


Sydney Kilmister's grandchildren:

Sydney Kilmister's grandson is Paul Inder


Jessie Willis
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Willis

Maiden name

Jessie Simpson

Gender

Female

Sometimes referred to as June Willis, probably incorrectly.

Trivia

Jessie Willis Family

Jessie Willis's children:

Jessie Willis's son was Lemmy Lemmy Kilmister


Jessie Willis's current partners:

Jessie Willis's husband was George L Willis


Jessie Willis's former partners:

Jessie Willis's former husband was Sydney Kilmister


Jessie Willis's grandchildren:

Jessie Willis's grandson is Paul Inder