Broken Engagement

American Rapper and Producer
Nas

Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Age

44

Born

Friday 14 Sep 1973

Other Partners

Kelis

Divorced

1 child together

married 2005
divorce 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jay-Z

Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ex Fiance of Rapper Nas
Carmen Bryan

Carmen Bryan

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1974

His Other Children

Knight Rogers Jones

born 2009, age 8
with Kelis

Son of R&B Singer Kelis

Children Together

Destiny Jones

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)

Daughter of Rapper Nasir Jones

Her Other Children

Nas
Bio Details

Full name

Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Also known as

Nasty Nas

Nastradamus

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 14 Sep 1973

Birth place

Queens, New York, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Songwriter

Record Producer

Actor

Had an ongoing feud with rapper Jay-Z over which was entitled to the throne in the New York rap scene following the death of Biggie Smalls. in 1997.  Teh pair resolved their differences in 2005.

Trivia

Nas Family

Nas's parents:

Nas's father is Olu Dara


Nas's children:

Nas's daughter is Destiny Jones Nas's son is Knight Rogers Jones


Nas's former partners:

Nas's former wife is Kelis Nas is the former fiance of Carmen Bryan


Nas's former in laws:

Nas's former father in law is Kenneth Rogers Nas's former mother in law is Eveliss Rogers


Carmen Bryan
Bio Details

Full name

Carmen Bryan

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Trivia

Carmen Bryan Family

Carmen Bryan's children:

Carmen Bryan's daughter is Destiny Jones


Carmen Bryan's former partners:

Carmen Bryan had an affair with Jay-Z Carmen Bryan is the former fiance of Nas