Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 2000

Until before Jul 2003

Member of Take That
Howard Donald

Howard Paul Donald

Age

50

Born

Sunday 28 Apr 1968

Other Partners

Katie Halil

Married

1 child together

2 Jan 2015

 Merith Van Onselen.

Affair

affair from about Apr 2009
until about Mar 2010

Adakini Ntuli

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed 2009
until about Dec 2009

Marie-Christine Musswessels

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about Jul 2003
until circa Oct 2009

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Victoria Piddington

Victoria Piddington

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1972

His Other Children

Lola Donald

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)
with Marie-Christine Musswessels

Bowie Donald

born 2016, age 2
with Katie Halil

Children Together

Grace Donald

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Howard Donald
Bio Details

Full name

Howard Paul Donald

Also known as

DJ HD

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Apr 1968

Birth place

Droylsden, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Dancer

DJ

Brit Awards

1993 - Best British Single - Could it be Magic
1994 - Best British Single and Video -  Pray
1996 - Best British Single - Back for Good
2007 - Best British Single - Patience
2008 - Best British Single and Live Act - Shine
2011 - Best British Group

Trivia

Howard Donald Family

Howard Donald's parents:

Howard Donald's father is Keith Donald Howard Donald's mother is Kathleen Donald


Howard Donald's children:

Howard Donald's daughter is Grace Donald Howard Donald's daughter is Lola Donald Howard Donald's son is Bowie Donald


Howard Donald's current partners:

Howard Donald's wife is Katie Halil


Howard Donald's former partners:

Howard Donald had an affair with Merith Van Onselen. Howard Donald had an on-off relationship with Adakini Ntuli Howard Donald had a relationship with Marie-Christine Musswessels Howard Donald had a relationship with Victoria Piddington


Howard Donald FameChain Links

Take That

1990

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 1990 - 1995

Gary Barlow OBE 1990

Mark Owen 1990

more...

Brit Award Winners 1993 - The 13th

1993

Other people in this association:

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 1993

Prince 1993

Robbie Williams 1993

more...

Brit Award Winners 1994 - The 14th

1994

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 1994

Lenny Kravitz 1994

Sting 1994

more...

Brit Award Winners 1996 - The 16th

1996

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1996

David Bowie 1996

Prince 1996

more...

Brit Award Winners 2007 - The 27th

2007

Other people in this association:

Liam Gallagher 2007

Justin Timberlake 2007

Amy Winehouse 2007

more...

Brit Award Winners 2008 - The 28th

2008

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2008

Adele 2008

Gary Barlow OBE 2008

more...

Brit Award Winners 2011 - The 31st

2011

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2011

Justin Bieber 2011

Gary Barlow OBE 2011

more...

Victoria Piddington
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Piddington

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Occupations

Make Up Artist

Trivia

Victoria Piddington Family

Victoria Piddington's children:

Victoria Piddington's daughter is Grace Donald


Victoria Piddington's former partners:

Victoria Piddington had a relationship with Howard Donald