Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1962

Married Feb 1986

Hounslow, UK

Jimmy Kensit

James Henry Kensit

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 19 Jan 1915

Died

Sep 1987

Other Partners

Agnes Kensit

Married

2 Oct 1940

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Aga Khan IV

Dated

dated from before 1962

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margi Kensit

Margaret Rose Kensit

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Apr 1934

Died

Dec 1993

His Other Children

Children Together

Jamie Kensit

born 1963, age 54

Patsy Kensit

born 1968, age 50

British Actress

Her Other Children

Jimmy Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

James Henry Kensit

Also known as

Billy Kensit

"The Dip"

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 Jan 1915

Birth place

Shoreditch, London, UK

Date of death:

Sep 1987

Place of death

Lambeth, London, UK

Cause of death

Leukaemia

Occupations

Antique Dealer

Education

St. John's School, Bethnal Green, London, England, United Kingdom

Criminal past

Was apparently know as Billy 'The Dip' Kensit, a small time pickpocket and thief and a member of the notorious Richardson gang.  Jimmy fell out with the Richardson gang and moved the family to Hounslow, where he ran a gang preying on wealthy arrivals at Heathrow.  He served time in jail for his crimes.  Patsy  grew up thinking he was an antiques dealer. 

Trivia

Jimmy Kensit Family

Jimmy Kensit's parents:

Jimmy Kensit's father was James Kensit Jimmy Kensit's mother is Eliza Kensit


Jimmy Kensit's children:

Jimmy Kensit's daughter is Patsy Kensit Jimmy Kensit's son is Jamie Kensit


Jimmy Kensit's current partners:

Jimmy Kensit's wife was Margi Kensit Jimmy Kensit's wife was Agnes Kensit


Jimmy Kensit's grandparents:

Jimmy Kensit's grandfather was Thomas Kensit Jimmy Kensit's grandmother is Elizabeth Kensit


Jimmy Kensit's great grandparents:

Jimmy Kensit's great grandfather is James Dennis Jimmy Kensit's great grandmother was Sarah Kensit   Jimmy Kensit's great great grandfather was Thomas Kensit Jimmy Kensit's great great grandmother was Melissa Kensit Jimmy Kensit's great great grandfather was James Dennis Jimmy Kensit's great great grandmother is Catherine Dennis   Jimmy Kensit's 3x great grandfather was James Mayne Jimmy Kensit's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Kensit Jimmy Kensit's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Kensit


Jimmy Kensit's grandchildren:

Jimmy Kensit's grandson is James Kerr Jimmy Kensit's grandson is Lennon Gallagher


Jimmy Kensit's in laws:

Jimmy Kensit's mother in law is Bridget Doohan


Jimmy Kensit's former in laws:

Jimmy Kensit's former son in law is Liam Gallagher Jimmy Kensit's former son in law is Jim Kerr Jimmy Kensit's former son in law is Jeremy Healy Jimmy Kensit's former son in law is Dan Donovan


Margi Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Rose Kensit

Maiden name

Margaret Rose Doohan

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Apr 1934

Birth place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Dec 1993

Place of death

Westminster, London, UK

Cause of death

Breast Cancer

Trivia

Margi Kensit Family

Margi Kensit's parents:

Margi Kensit's mother is Bridget Doohan


Margi Kensit's children:

Margi Kensit's daughter is Patsy Kensit Margi Kensit's son is Jamie Kensit


Margi Kensit's current partners:

Margi Kensit's husband was Jimmy Kensit Margi Kensit dated Aga Khan IV


Margi Kensit's grandchildren:

Margi Kensit's grandson is James Kerr Margi Kensit's grandson is Lennon Gallagher


Margi Kensit's in laws:

Margi Kensit's father in law was James Kensit Margi Kensit's mother in law is Eliza Kensit Margi Kensit's grandfather in law was Thomas Kensit Margi Kensit's grandmother in law is Elizabeth Kensit


Margi Kensit's former in laws:

Margi Kensit's former son in law is Liam Gallagher Margi Kensit's former son in law is Jim Kerr Margi Kensit's former son in law is Jeremy Healy Margi Kensit's former son in law is Dan Donovan