Married Relationship facts

Married 4 May 2013

Mazan, France

Keira wore an old Chanel prom dress she had worn to the Baftas in 2008. Later she said ‘every time I’ve worn that dress, I’ve had a fantastic night and if you’ve got a dress where you’ve always had a fantastic night, it’s worth having another fantastic night in it.’. Although she later wore a custom-made £50,000 Valentino dress for a second secret ceremony.

Klaxons' musician
James Righton

James Nicholas Righton

Age

36

Born

Thursday 25 Aug 1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

James Righton Siblings

Bill Righton

Brother

Other Partners

Rupert Friend

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until Dec 2010

Jamie Dornan

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2005

MattLeo Dean

Dated

Del Synnott

Dated

until 2003

Professional Partners

Keira Knightley Siblings

Caleb Knightley

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Keira Knightley

Keria Christina Knightley

Age

34

Born

Wednesday 20 Mar 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Edie Righton

born 2015, age 4

Delilah Righton

born 2019, age under a month old (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Righton
Bio Details

Full name

James Nicholas Righton

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Aug 1983

Occupations

Keyboard Player

Vocalist

Trivia

James Righton Family

James Righton's parents:

James Righton's father is Nick Righton


James Righton's children:

James Righton's daughter is Edie Righton James Righton's child is Delilah Righton


James Righton's current partners:

James Righton's wife is Keira Knightley


James Righton's siblings:

James Righton's brother is Bill Righton


James Righton's in laws:

James Righton's father in law is Will Knightley James Righton's mother in law is Sharman Macdonald James Righton's grandfather in law is Joseph MacDonald James Righton's grandmother in law is Janet Rewat James Righton's brother in law is Caleb Knightley James Righton's sister in law-by-marriage is Kerry Knightley


James Righton FameChain Links

The Klaxons

2005

Other people in this association:

Anthony Rossomando 2010

Simon Taylor-Davies 2005

Jamie Reynolds

more...

Keira Knightley
Bio Details

Full name

Keria Christina Knightley

Also known as

Kiera

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Mar 1985

Birth place

Teddington, Middlesex, UK

Occupations

Actress

Model

Child Actress

West End Actress

Education

Teddington School, London, England, United Kingdom

Esher College, Thames Ditton, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Natalie Portman

At age 12 Keira was hired because of her similarity to Natalie whilst playing Queen Amidala in Star Wars

Keira Knightley Family

Keira Knightley's parents:

Keira Knightley's father is Will Knightley Keira Knightley's mother is Sharman Macdonald


Keira Knightley's children:

Keira Knightley's daughter is Edie Righton Keira Knightley's child is Delilah Righton


Keira Knightley's current partners:

Keira Knightley's husband is James Righton


Keira Knightley's former partners:

Keira Knightley had a relationship with Jamie Dornan Keira Knightley had a relationship with Rupert Friend Keira Knightley dated MattLeo Dean Keira Knightley dated Del Synnott


Keira Knightley's siblings:

Keira Knightley's brother is Caleb Knightley


Keira Knightley's grandparents:

Keira Knightley's grandfather is Joseph MacDonald Keira Knightley's grandmother is Janet Rewat


Keira Knightley's in laws:

Keira Knightley's father in law is Nick Righton Keira Knightley's brother in law is Bill Righton


Keira Knightley FameChain Links

FHM Sexiest Women in the World

2006

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2009 - 2010

Kelly Brook 2005

Jennifer Lopez 2000 - 2001

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Star Wars

1999

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Carrie Fisher 1977

more...

Pirates of the Caribbean

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Johnny Depp

Keith Richards

more...