Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Jan 1906

Kentucky, USA

Andrew Slye

Andrew Earlin Slye

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

3 Aug 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Andrew Slye Siblings

William Slye

Brother

David T Slye

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mattie Slye

Mattie Martha Slye

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 08 Mar 1882

Died

4 Nov 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Cleda Willoughby

died 1911

Mary Moreland

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)

Roy Rogers

born 1911, died 1998, age 86

The Singing Cowboy

Kathleen Cox

born 1916, age 102 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Andrew Slye
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Earlin Slye

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Date of death:

3 Aug 1972

Place of death

Victorville, California, USA

Trivia

Andrew Slye Family

Andrew Slye's parents:

Andrew Slye's father is Father-of-Andy Slye


Andrew Slye's children:

Andrew Slye's son was Roy Rogers Andrew Slye's daughter was Cleda Willoughby Andrew Slye's daughter was Mary Moreland Andrew Slye's daughter is Kathleen Cox


Andrew Slye's current partners:

Andrew Slye's wife was Mattie Slye


Andrew Slye's siblings:

Andrew Slye's brother is William Slye Andrew Slye's brother is David T Slye


Andrew Slye's grandchildren:

Andrew Slye's granddaughter is Linda Johnson Andrew Slye's grandson is Roy Rogers Jr Andrew Slye's granddaughter was Robin Rogers Andrew Slye's adopted granddaughter is Cheryl Rose Andrew Slye's adopted grandson was Sandy Rogers Andrew Slye's adopted granddaughter was Debbie Rogers Andrew Slye's adopted grandson is Dodie Rogers


Andrew Slye's great grandchildren:

Andrew Slye's great granddaughter is Sherry Johnson Andrew Slye's great grandson is Robin Johnson Andrew Slye's great grandson is Dustin Rogers Andrew Slye's adopted great granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Rose Andrew Slye's adopted great grandson is Brian Rose Andrew Slye's adopted great granddaughter is Kimberly Rose Andrew Slye's adopted great grandson is Mark Rose


Andrew Slye's in laws:

Andrew Slye's daughter in law was Dale Evans Andrew Slye's father in law was Archer Womack Andrew Slye's mother in law was Patty Womack Andrew Slye's son in law is Al Willoughby Andrew Slye's son in law is George Moreland Andrew Slye's daughter in law was Arline Rogers Andrew Slye's son in law is Ted Cox


Andrew Slye's former in laws:

Andrew Slye's former daughter in law is Lucile Ascolese


Mattie Slye
Bio Details

Full name

Mattie Martha Slye

Maiden name

Mattie Martha Womack

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Mar 1882

Birth place

Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

4 Nov 1958

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Trivia

Mattie Slye Family

Mattie Slye's parents:

Mattie Slye's father was Archer Womack Mattie Slye's mother was Patty Womack


Mattie Slye's children:

Mattie Slye's son was Roy Rogers Mattie Slye's daughter was Cleda Willoughby Mattie Slye's daughter was Mary Moreland Mattie Slye's daughter is Kathleen Cox


Mattie Slye's current partners:

Mattie Slye's husband was Andrew Slye


Mattie Slye's grandchildren:

Mattie Slye's granddaughter is Linda Johnson Mattie Slye's grandson is Roy Rogers Jr Mattie Slye's granddaughter was Robin Rogers Mattie Slye's adopted granddaughter is Cheryl Rose Mattie Slye's adopted grandson was Sandy Rogers Mattie Slye's adopted granddaughter was Debbie Rogers Mattie Slye's adopted grandson is Dodie Rogers


Mattie Slye's great grandchildren:

Mattie Slye's great granddaughter is Sherry Johnson Mattie Slye's great grandson is Robin Johnson Mattie Slye's great grandson is Dustin Rogers Mattie Slye's adopted great granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Rose Mattie Slye's adopted great grandson is Brian Rose Mattie Slye's adopted great granddaughter is Kimberly Rose Mattie Slye's adopted great grandson is Mark Rose


Mattie Slye's in laws:

Mattie Slye's daughter in law was Dale Evans Mattie Slye's father in law is Father-of-Andy Slye Mattie Slye's brother in law is William Slye Mattie Slye's brother in law is David T Slye Mattie Slye's sister in law-by-marriage was Lulu Slye Mattie Slye's son in law is Al Willoughby Mattie Slye's son in law is George Moreland Mattie Slye's daughter in law was Arline Rogers Mattie Slye's son in law is Ted Cox


Mattie Slye's former in laws:

Mattie Slye's former daughter in law is Lucile Ascolese