Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1912

Thanet, Kent, England, UK

James Burns

James Burns

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

1946

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Burns

Margaret Burns

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

1962

His Other Children

Children Together

Jimmy Burns

born 1887, died 1946, age 59 (approx.)

Grandfather of Rock Icon David Bowie

Her Other Children

James Burns
Bio Details

Full name

James Burns

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Date of death:

1946

Trivia

James Burns Family

James Burns's children:

James Burns's son was Jimmy Burns


James Burns's current partners:

James Burns's wife was Margaret Burns


James Burns's grandchildren:

James Burns's granddaughter was Peggy Jones James Burns's granddaughter was Nora Burns James Burns's grandson was Jimmy Burns James Burns's granddaughter was Una Paulsen James Burns's granddaughter is Vivian Burns James Burns's granddaughter is Pat Burns


James Burns's great grandchildren:

James Burns's great grandson was David Bowie James Burns's great grandson was Terry Burns James Burns's great granddaughter is Myra Ann Burns James Burns's great granddaughter is Kristina Amadeus   James Burns's great great grandson is Duncan Jones James Burns's great great granddaughter is Lexie Jones   James Burns's 3x great grandson is Stanton David Jones


James Burns's in laws:

James Burns's daughter in law was Margaret Burns


Margaret Burns
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Burns

Maiden name

Margaret Mary Swetenham-Burns

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

1962

Trivia

Margaret Burns Family

Margaret Burns's children:

Margaret Burns's son was Jimmy Burns


Margaret Burns's current partners:

Margaret Burns's husband was James Burns


Margaret Burns's grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's granddaughter was Peggy Jones Margaret Burns's granddaughter was Nora Burns Margaret Burns's grandson was Jimmy Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter was Una Paulsen Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Vivian Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Pat Burns


Margaret Burns's great grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's great grandson was David Bowie Margaret Burns's great grandson was Terry Burns Margaret Burns's great granddaughter is Myra Ann Burns Margaret Burns's great granddaughter is Kristina Amadeus   Margaret Burns's great great grandson is Duncan Jones Margaret Burns's great great granddaughter is Lexie Jones   Margaret Burns's 3x great grandson is Stanton David Jones


Margaret Burns's in laws:

Margaret Burns's daughter in law was Margaret Burns