Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Apr 1886

Arthur Hext

Colonel Arthur Staniforth Hext

Age

79

Born

Thursday 09 Sep 1847

Died

12 Nov 1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Arthur Hext Siblings

Henry Hext

Brother

Charles Hext

Brother

Getrude Hext

Sister

Mary Hext

Sister

Elizabeth Hext

Sister

Eleanor Hext

Sister

Edward Hext

Brother

Francis Hext

Brother

Louisa Hext

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Hext

Anne Hyde Hext

Age

90

Born

Saturday 04 Oct 1856

Died

26 Aug 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Amy Shearer

born 1890, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Arthur Hext
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel Arthur Staniforth Hext

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Sep 1847

Birth place

St Austell, Cornwall, UK

Date of death:

12 Nov 1926

Trivia

Arthur Hext Family

Arthur Hext's parents:

Arthur Hext's father was Thomas Hext Arthur Hext's mother was Rhoda Hext


Arthur Hext's children:

Arthur Hext's daughter was Amy Shearer


Arthur Hext's former partners:

Arthur Hext's former wife was Anne Hext


Arthur Hext's siblings:

Arthur Hext's brother was Henry Hext Arthur Hext's brother was Charles Hext Arthur Hext's sister was Getrude Hext Arthur Hext's sister was Mary Hext Arthur Hext's sister was Elizabeth Hext Arthur Hext's sister was Eleanor Hext Arthur Hext's brother was Edward Hext Arthur Hext's brother was Francis Hext Arthur Hext's sister was Louisa Hext


Arthur Hext's former in laws:

Arthur Hext's former father in law was William Parker Arthur Hext's former mother in law is Sophia Parker Arthur Hext's former grandfather in law was Hyde Parker Arthur Hext's former grandmother in law was Caroline Parker Arthur Hext's former son in law was Cresswell Shearer


Anne Hext
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Hyde Hext

Maiden name

Anne Parker

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Oct 1856

Date of death:

26 Aug 1947

Trivia

Anne Hext Family

Anne Hext's parents:

Anne Hext's father was William Parker Anne Hext's mother is Sophia Parker


Anne Hext's children:

Anne Hext's daughter was Amy Shearer


Anne Hext's former partners:

Anne Hext's former husband was Arthur Hext


Anne Hext's grandparents:

Anne Hext's grandfather was Hyde Parker Anne Hext's grandmother was Caroline Parker


Anne Hext's great grandparents:

Anne Hext's great grandfather was Hyde Parker Anne Hext's great grandmother was Anne Parker   Anne Hext's great great grandfather was John Boteler Anne Hext's great great grandfather was Hyde Parker Anne Hext's great great grandmother was Sarah Parker   Anne Hext's 3x great grandfather was Hugh Smithson Anne Hext's 3x great grandfather was Hyde Parker Anne Hext's 3x great grandmother was Mary Parker   Anne Hext's 4x great grandfather was Henry Parker Anne Hext's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Parker   Anne Hext's 5x great grandfather was Alexander Hyde   Anne Hext's 6x great grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Anne Hext's 6x great grandmother was Barbara Hyde   Anne Hext's 7x great grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Anne Hext's 7x great grandmother was Anne Hyde


Anne Hext's former in laws:

Anne Hext's former father in law was Thomas Hext Anne Hext's former mother in law was Rhoda Hext Anne Hext's former brother in law was Henry Hext Anne Hext's former brother in law was Charles Hext Anne Hext's former sister in law was Getrude Hext Anne Hext's former sister in law was Mary Hext Anne Hext's former sister in law was Elizabeth Hext Anne Hext's former sister in law was Eleanor Hext Anne Hext's former brother in law was Edward Hext Anne Hext's former brother in law was Francis Hext Anne Hext's former sister in law was Louisa Hext Anne Hext's former son in law was Cresswell Shearer