Married Relationship facts

Married Jul 1917

Cresswell Shearer

Cresswell Shearer

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1874

Died

1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Cresswell Shearer Siblings

James Shearer

Brother

Andrew Shearer

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amy Shearer

Amy Shearer

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1890

Deceased

Cresswell Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Cresswell Shearer

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1874

Date of death:

1941

Occupations

Lecturer

Zoologist

Trivia

Cresswell Shearer Family

Cresswell Shearer's parents:

Cresswell Shearer's father was James Shearer Cresswell Shearer's mother was Eliza Shearer


Cresswell Shearer's former partners:

Cresswell Shearer's former wife was Amy Shearer


Cresswell Shearer's siblings:

Cresswell Shearer's brother was James Shearer Cresswell Shearer's brother was Andrew Shearer


Cresswell Shearer's nieces and nephews:

Cresswell Shearer's niece was Norma Shearer Cresswell Shearer's nephew was Douglas Shearer Cresswell Shearer's niece was Athole Hawks


Cresswell Shearer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cresswell Shearer's great nephew is Mark Shearer Cresswell Shearer's great nephew is Stephen Shearer Cresswell Shearer's great nephew was Irving Thalberg Jr. Cresswell Shearer's great niece was Katherine Stirling


Cresswell Shearer's grandparents:

Cresswell Shearer's grandfather was Traill Shearer Cresswell Shearer's grandmother was Christian Shearer


Cresswell Shearer's great grandparents:

Cresswell Shearer's great grandfather was James Shearer Cresswell Shearer's great grandmother was Margaret Shearer


Cresswell Shearer's former in laws:

Cresswell Shearer's former father in law was Arthur Hext Cresswell Shearer's former mother in law was Anne Hext Cresswell Shearer's former grandfather in law was Thomas Hext Cresswell Shearer's former grandmother in law was Rhoda Hext Cresswell Shearer's former grandfather in law was William Parker Cresswell Shearer's former grandmother in law is Sophia Parker Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's uncle in law was Henry Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's uncle in law was Charles Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's aunt in law was Getrude Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's aunt in law was Mary Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's aunt in law was Eleanor Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's uncle in law was Edward Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's uncle in law was Francis Hext Cresswell Shearer's former wife Amy Shearer's aunt in law was Louisa Hext


Amy Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Shearer

Maiden name

Amy Hext

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1890

Deceased

Trivia

Amy Shearer Family

Amy Shearer's parents:

Amy Shearer's father was Arthur Hext Amy Shearer's mother was Anne Hext


Amy Shearer's former partners:

Amy Shearer's former husband was Cresswell Shearer


Amy Shearer's grandparents:

Amy Shearer's grandfather was William Parker Amy Shearer's grandmother is Sophia Parker Amy Shearer's grandfather was Thomas Hext Amy Shearer's grandmother was Rhoda Hext


Amy Shearer's great grandparents:

Amy Shearer's great grandfather was Hyde Parker Amy Shearer's great grandmother was Caroline Parker   Amy Shearer's great great grandfather was Hyde Parker Amy Shearer's great great grandmother was Anne Parker   Amy Shearer's 3x great grandfather was John Boteler Amy Shearer's 3x great grandfather was Hyde Parker Amy Shearer's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Parker   Amy Shearer's 4x great grandfather was Hugh Smithson Amy Shearer's 4x great grandfather was Hyde Parker Amy Shearer's 4x great grandmother was Mary Parker   Amy Shearer's 5x great grandfather was Henry Parker Amy Shearer's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Parker   Amy Shearer's 6x great grandfather was Alexander Hyde   Amy Shearer's 7x great grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Amy Shearer's 7x great grandmother was Barbara Hyde   Amy Shearer's 8x great grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Amy Shearer's 8x great grandmother was Anne Hyde


Amy Shearer's uncles and aunts:

Amy Shearer's uncle was Henry Hext Amy Shearer's uncle was Charles Hext Amy Shearer's aunt was Getrude Hext Amy Shearer's aunt was Mary Hext Amy Shearer's aunt was Elizabeth Hext Amy Shearer's aunt was Eleanor Hext Amy Shearer's uncle was Edward Hext Amy Shearer's uncle was Francis Hext Amy Shearer's aunt was Louisa Hext


Amy Shearer's former in laws:

Amy Shearer's former father in law was James Shearer Amy Shearer's former mother in law was Eliza Shearer Amy Shearer's former grandfather in law was Traill Shearer Amy Shearer's former grandmother in law was Christian Shearer Amy Shearer's former brother in law was James Shearer Amy Shearer's former brother in law was Andrew Shearer