Married Relationship facts

Married 1789

James Shearer

James Shearer

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Shearer

Margaret Shearer

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Traill Shearer

born 1789, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

James Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

James Shearer

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

James Shearer Family

James Shearer's children:

James Shearer's son was Traill Shearer


James Shearer's former partners:

James Shearer's former wife was Margaret Shearer


James Shearer's grandchildren:

James Shearer's grandson was James Shearer


James Shearer's great grandchildren:

James Shearer's great grandson was James Shearer James Shearer's great grandson was Andrew Shearer James Shearer's great grandson was Cresswell Shearer   James Shearer's great great granddaughter was Norma Shearer James Shearer's great great grandson was Douglas Shearer James Shearer's great great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   James Shearer's 3x great grandson is Mark Shearer James Shearer's 3x great grandson is Stephen Shearer James Shearer's 3x great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. James Shearer's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson James Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


James Shearer's former in laws:

James Shearer's former daughter in law was Christian Shearer


Margaret Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Shearer

Maiden name

Margaret Creswell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Margaret Shearer Family

Margaret Shearer's children:

Margaret Shearer's son was Traill Shearer


Margaret Shearer's former partners:

Margaret Shearer's former husband was James Shearer


Margaret Shearer's grandchildren:

Margaret Shearer's grandson was James Shearer


Margaret Shearer's great grandchildren:

Margaret Shearer's great grandson was James Shearer Margaret Shearer's great grandson was Andrew Shearer Margaret Shearer's great grandson was Cresswell Shearer   Margaret Shearer's great great granddaughter was Norma Shearer Margaret Shearer's great great grandson was Douglas Shearer Margaret Shearer's great great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson is Mark Shearer Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson is Stephen Shearer Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Margaret Shearer's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Margaret Shearer's former in laws:

Margaret Shearer's former daughter in law was Christian Shearer