Married Relationship facts

Married 1819

Traill Shearer

Traill Shearer

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1789

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Christian Shearer

Christian Shearer

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

James Shearer

born 1822, died 1906, age 84 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Traill Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Traill Shearer

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1789

Deceased

Trivia

Traill Shearer Family

Traill Shearer's parents:

Traill Shearer's father was James Shearer Traill Shearer's mother was Margaret Shearer


Traill Shearer's children:

Traill Shearer's son was James Shearer


Traill Shearer's former partners:

Traill Shearer's former wife was Christian Shearer


Traill Shearer's grandchildren:

Traill Shearer's grandson was James Shearer Traill Shearer's grandson was Andrew Shearer Traill Shearer's grandson was Cresswell Shearer


Traill Shearer's great grandchildren:

Traill Shearer's great granddaughter was Norma Shearer Traill Shearer's great grandson was Douglas Shearer Traill Shearer's great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   Traill Shearer's great great grandson is Mark Shearer Traill Shearer's great great grandson is Stephen Shearer Traill Shearer's great great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Traill Shearer's great great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Traill Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Traill Shearer's former in laws:

Traill Shearer's former daughter in law was Eliza Shearer


Christian Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Christian Shearer

Maiden name

Christian Simpson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Place of death

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Trivia

Christian Shearer Family

Christian Shearer's children:

Christian Shearer's son was James Shearer


Christian Shearer's former partners:

Christian Shearer's former husband was Traill Shearer


Christian Shearer's grandchildren:

Christian Shearer's grandson was James Shearer Christian Shearer's grandson was Andrew Shearer Christian Shearer's grandson was Cresswell Shearer


Christian Shearer's great grandchildren:

Christian Shearer's great granddaughter was Norma Shearer Christian Shearer's great grandson was Douglas Shearer Christian Shearer's great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   Christian Shearer's great great grandson is Mark Shearer Christian Shearer's great great grandson is Stephen Shearer Christian Shearer's great great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Christian Shearer's great great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Christian Shearer's former in laws:

Christian Shearer's former father in law was James Shearer Christian Shearer's former mother in law was Margaret Shearer Christian Shearer's former daughter in law was Eliza Shearer