Married Relationship facts

Married 1843

James Shearer

James Shearer

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1822

Died

1906

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eliza Shearer

Eliza Shearer

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1829

Died

1894

His Other Children

Children Together

James Shearer

born 1853, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Andrew Shearer

born 1864 (ca.), died 1944 (ca.), age 80 (ca.)

Father of Screen Legend Norma Shearer

Cresswell Shearer

born 1874, died 1941, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

James Shearer

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1822

Date of death:

1906

Trivia

James Shearer Family

James Shearer's parents:

James Shearer's father was Traill Shearer James Shearer's mother was Christian Shearer


James Shearer's children:

James Shearer's son was James Shearer James Shearer's son was Andrew Shearer James Shearer's son was Cresswell Shearer


James Shearer's former partners:

James Shearer's former wife was Eliza Shearer


James Shearer's grandparents:

James Shearer's grandfather was James Shearer James Shearer's grandmother was Margaret Shearer


James Shearer's grandchildren:

James Shearer's granddaughter was Norma Shearer James Shearer's grandson was Douglas Shearer James Shearer's granddaughter was Athole Hawks


James Shearer's great grandchildren:

James Shearer's great grandson is Mark Shearer James Shearer's great grandson is Stephen Shearer James Shearer's great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. James Shearer's great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson James Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


James Shearer's former in laws:

James Shearer's former daughter in law was Edith Shearer James Shearer's former daughter in law was Amy Shearer


Eliza Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Shearer

Maiden name

Eliza Graham

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1829

Date of death:

1894

Trivia

Eliza Shearer Family

Eliza Shearer's children:

Eliza Shearer's son was James Shearer Eliza Shearer's son was Andrew Shearer Eliza Shearer's son was Cresswell Shearer


Eliza Shearer's former partners:

Eliza Shearer's former husband was James Shearer


Eliza Shearer's grandchildren:

Eliza Shearer's granddaughter was Norma Shearer Eliza Shearer's grandson was Douglas Shearer Eliza Shearer's granddaughter was Athole Hawks


Eliza Shearer's great grandchildren:

Eliza Shearer's great grandson is Mark Shearer Eliza Shearer's great grandson is Stephen Shearer Eliza Shearer's great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Eliza Shearer's great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Eliza Shearer's former in laws:

Eliza Shearer's former father in law was Traill Shearer Eliza Shearer's former mother in law was Christian Shearer Eliza Shearer's former grandfather in law was James Shearer Eliza Shearer's former grandmother in law was Margaret Shearer Eliza Shearer's former daughter in law was Edith Shearer Eliza Shearer's former daughter in law was Amy Shearer