Married Relationship facts

Married 1929 - 1936

William Hawks

William Bellinger Hawks

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

10 Jan 1969

Other Partners

Frances Hawks

Married

3 Oct 1951

Virginia Hawks

Married

1936 - 1946

Professional Partners

William Hawks Siblings

Grace Hawks

Sister

Howard Hawks

Brother

Kenneth Hawks

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bessie Love

Juanita Hawks

Age

87

Born

Saturday 10 Sep 1898

Died

26 Apr 1986

William Hawks
Bio Details

Full name

William Bellinger Hawks

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Birth place

Goshen, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

10 Jan 1969

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Trivia

William Hawks Family

William Hawks's parents:

William Hawks's father was Frank Hawks William Hawks's mother was Helen Hawks


William Hawks's former partners:

William Hawks's former wife was Bessie Love William Hawks's former wife was Frances Hawks William Hawks's former wife was Virginia Hawks


William Hawks's siblings:

William Hawks's brother was Howard Hawks William Hawks's sister was Grace Hawks William Hawks's brother was Kenneth Hawks


William Hawks's grandparents:

William Hawks's grandfather was Charles Howard William Hawks's grandfather was Eleazor Hawks William Hawks's grandmother was Jeannie Hawks


William Hawks's great grandparents:

William Hawks's great grandfather was Cephas Hawks William Hawks's great grandmother was Chloe Hawks   William Hawks's great great grandfather was Paul Hawks William Hawks's great great grandmother was Lois Hawks   William Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Moses Wait William Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Eleazor Hawks William Hawks's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Hawks   William Hawks's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Wells William Hawks's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Wells


William Hawks's former in laws:

William Hawks's former father in law was Jesse Koshland William Hawks's former father in law was John Horton William Hawks's former mother in law was Emma Horton


Bessie Love
Bio Details

Full name

Juanita Hawks

Maiden name

Juanita Horton

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Sep 1898

Birth place

Midland, Texas, USA

Date of death:

26 Apr 1986

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Bessie Love Family

Bessie Love's parents:

Bessie Love's father was John Horton Bessie Love's mother was Emma Horton


Bessie Love's former partners:

Bessie Love's former husband was William Hawks


Bessie Love's former in laws:

Bessie Love's former brother in law was Howard Hawks Bessie Love's former father in law was Frank Hawks Bessie Love's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Bessie Love's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Bessie Love's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Bessie Love's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Bessie Love's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Bessie Love's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks


Bessie Love FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...