Married

British Astronaut and member of the ISS crew
Tim Peake

Timothy Nigel Peake

Age

46

Born

Friday 07 Apr 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Tim Peake Siblings

Fiona Peake

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rebecca Peake Siblings

Duncan King

Brother

Rebecca Peake

Rebecca Peake

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Peake

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)

Oliver Peake

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Tim Peake
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy Nigel Peake

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Friday 07 Apr 1972

Birth place

Chichester, West Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

British Army (1992 - 2009)

Pilot (1994)

Helicopter Pilot (1998)

Test Pilot (2006 - 2009)

Astronaut (2009)

Education

Chichester High School for Boys, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1990)

Empire Test Pilots’ School, Boscombe Down, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 2005)

University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 2006)

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom (1990 - 1992)

Ground Control to Major Tim

On 15th of December 2015, Tim Peake blasted off to the International Space Station where he will be stationed for 6 months.  During this time he will conduct scientific experiments and carry out educational projects designed to attract young people into science.  He became the first UK astronaut since 1991, and the first ever British member of the ISS crew.
He returned to earth safely landing in Kazakhastan on 18 June 2016 after 186 days in space.

Trivia

Tim Peake Family

Tim Peake's parents:

Tim Peake's father is Nigel Peake Tim Peake's mother is Angela Peake


Tim Peake's children:

Tim Peake's son is Thomas Peake Tim Peake's son is Oliver Peake


Tim Peake's current partners:

Tim Peake's wife is Rebecca Peake


Tim Peake's siblings:

Tim Peake's sister is Fiona Peake


Tim Peake's in laws:

Tim Peake's father in law is John King Tim Peake's mother in law is Maddy King Tim Peake's brother in law is Duncan King Tim Peake's sister in law-by-marriage is Mrs King


Rebecca Peake
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Peake

Maiden name

Rebecca King

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Trivia

Rebecca Peake Family

Rebecca Peake's parents:

Rebecca Peake's father is John King Rebecca Peake's mother is Maddy King


Rebecca Peake's children:

Rebecca Peake's son is Thomas Peake Rebecca Peake's son is Oliver Peake


Rebecca Peake's current partners:

Rebecca Peake's husband is Tim Peake


Rebecca Peake's siblings:

Rebecca Peake's brother is Duncan King


Rebecca Peake's nieces and nephews:

Rebecca Peake's niece is Lucy King


Rebecca Peake's in laws:

Rebecca Peake's father in law is Nigel Peake Rebecca Peake's mother in law is Angela Peake Rebecca Peake's sister in law is Fiona Peake