Married

Sir William Howard

Sir William Howard

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1537 (aft.)

Died

2 Sep 1600

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Howard

Frances Howard

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Francis Howard

died 1651

Her Other Children

Sir William Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Howard

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1537 (aft.)

Date of death:

2 Sep 1600

Trivia

Sir William Howard Family

Sir William Howard's parents:

Sir William Howard's father was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Sir William Howard's mother was Baroness Howard of Effingham


Sir William Howard's children:

Sir William Howard's son was Sir Francis Howard


Sir William Howard's former partners:

Sir William Howard's former wife was Frances Howard


Sir William Howard's grandparents:

Sir William Howard's grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Sir William Howard's grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk


Sir William Howard's great grandparents:

Sir William Howard's great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Sir William Howard's great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Sir William Howard's former step-grandparents:

Sir William Howard's former step-grandmother was Elizabeth Howard


Sir William Howard's grandchildren:

Sir William Howard's grandson was Sir Charles Howard


Sir William Howard's great grandchildren:

Sir William Howard's great grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham   Sir William Howard's great great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Sir William Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Sir William Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Sir William Howard's 5x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Sir William Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Sir William Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Sir William Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Sir William Howard's 9x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Sir William Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Sir William Howard's 11x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Sir William Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Sir William Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Sir William Howard's 11x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Sir William Howard's 12x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Sir William Howard's 12x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Sir William Howard's 12x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Sir William Howard's uncles and aunts:

Sir William Howard's aunt was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Sir William Howard's uncle was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Sir William Howard's uncle was Lord Edmund Howard


Sir William Howard's cousins:

Sir William Howard's cousin was Anne Boleyn Sir William Howard's cousin was Catherine Howard Sir William Howard's cousin was Lady Mary Boleyn Sir William Howard's cousin was Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey Sir William Howard's cousin was Lady Mary Fitzroy


Sir William Howard's first cousins once removed:

Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Queen Elizabeth I Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Unnamed Tudor Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Katherine Knollys Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon Sir William Howard's first cousin once removed was Thomas Howard, 4th Duke of Norfolk


Sir William Howard's former in laws:

Sir William Howard's former daughter in law was Jane Howard


Frances Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Howard

Maiden name

Frances Gouldwell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Frances Howard Family

Frances Howard's children:

Frances Howard's son was Sir Francis Howard


Frances Howard's former partners:

Frances Howard's former husband was Sir William Howard


Frances Howard's grandchildren:

Frances Howard's grandson was Sir Charles Howard


Frances Howard's great grandchildren:

Frances Howard's great grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham   Frances Howard's great great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Frances Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Frances Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Frances Howard's 5x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Frances Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Frances Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Frances Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Frances Howard's 9x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Frances Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Frances Howard's 11x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Frances Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Frances Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Frances Howard's 11x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Frances Howard's 12x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Frances Howard's 12x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Frances Howard's 12x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Frances Howard's former in laws:

Frances Howard's former father in law was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Frances Howard's former mother in law was Baroness Howard of Effingham Frances Howard's former grandfather in law was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Frances Howard's former grandmother in law was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's uncle in law was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's uncle in law was Lord Edmund Howard Frances Howard's former daughter in law was Jane Howard