Married

Sir Francis Howard

Sir Francis Howard

Died

7 Jul 1651

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Howard

Jane Howard

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Charles Howard

died 1672

Her Other Children

Sir Francis Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Francis Howard

Gender

Male

Date of death:

7 Jul 1651

Trivia

Sir Francis Howard Family

Sir Francis Howard's parents:

Sir Francis Howard's father was Sir William Howard Sir Francis Howard's mother was Frances Howard


Sir Francis Howard's children:

Sir Francis Howard's son was Sir Charles Howard


Sir Francis Howard's former partners:

Sir Francis Howard's former wife was Jane Howard


Sir Francis Howard's grandparents:

Sir Francis Howard's grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Sir Francis Howard's grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham


Sir Francis Howard's great grandparents:

Sir Francis Howard's great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Sir Francis Howard's great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Sir Francis Howard's great great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Sir Francis Howard's great great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Sir Francis Howard's grandchildren:

Sir Francis Howard's grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham


Sir Francis Howard's great grandchildren:

Sir Francis Howard's great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Sir Francis Howard's great great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Sir Francis Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Sir Francis Howard's 4x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Sir Francis Howard's 5x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Sir Francis Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Sir Francis Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Sir Francis Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Sir Francis Howard's 9x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Sir Francis Howard's 10x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Sir Francis Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Sir Francis Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Sir Francis Howard's 10x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Sir Francis Howard's 11x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Sir Francis Howard's 11x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Sir Francis Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Sir Francis Howard's great uncles and aunts:

Sir Francis Howard's great aunt was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Sir Francis Howard's great uncle was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Sir Francis Howard's great uncle was Lord Edmund Howard


Sir Francis Howard's first cousins once removed:

Sir Francis Howard's first cousin once removed was Anne Boleyn Sir Francis Howard's first cousin once removed was Catherine Howard Sir Francis Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Boleyn Sir Francis Howard's first cousin once removed was Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey Sir Francis Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Fitzroy


Sir Francis Howard's second cousins:

Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Queen Elizabeth I Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Unnamed Tudor Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Lady Katherine Knollys Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon Sir Francis Howard's second cousin was Thomas Howard, 4th Duke of Norfolk


Sir Francis Howard's former in laws:

Sir Francis Howard's former daughter in law was Frances Howard


Jane Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Howard

Maiden name

Jane Monson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Jane Howard Family

Jane Howard's children:

Jane Howard's son was Sir Charles Howard


Jane Howard's former partners:

Jane Howard's former husband was Sir Francis Howard


Jane Howard's grandchildren:

Jane Howard's grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham


Jane Howard's great grandchildren:

Jane Howard's great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Jane Howard's great great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Jane Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Jane Howard's 4x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Jane Howard's 5x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Jane Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Jane Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Jane Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Jane Howard's 9x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Jane Howard's 10x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Jane Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Jane Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Jane Howard's 10x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Jane Howard's 11x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Jane Howard's 11x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Jane Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Jane Howard's former in laws:

Jane Howard's former father in law was Sir William Howard Jane Howard's former mother in law was Frances Howard Jane Howard's former grandfather in law was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Jane Howard's former grandmother in law was Baroness Howard of Effingham Jane Howard's former daughter in law was Frances Howard