On-Off Relationship Relationship facts

First Met 1990

Married 1 Jul 1996

Hanbury Manor, Herefordshire, UK

Divorce Aug 1998

Their wedding featured in Hello Magazine

Relationship resumed 1998

Until 2003

Former England Footballer
Paul Gascoigne

Paul John Gascoigne

Age

51

Born

Saturday 27 May 1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Paul Gascoigne Siblings

Lindsay Gascoigne

Sister

Anna Kerrigan

Sister

Carl Gascoigne

Brother

Other Partners

Colin Kyle

Divorced

2 children together

married 1986
divorce Sep 1991

Professional Partners

Siblings

Paul Gascoigne's Ex Wife
Sheryl Gascoigne

Sheryl Gascoigne

Age

52

Born

Friday 24 Sep 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Regan Gascoigne

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)

Paul Gascoigne's Son

Her Other Children

Bianca Gascoigne

born 1986, age 31
with Colin Kyle

Model and stepdaughter of Paul Gascoigne

Mason Gascoigne

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Colin Kyle

Paul Gascoigne's Step Son

Paul Gascoigne
Bio Details

Full name

Paul John Gascoigne

Also known as

Gazza

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Saturday 27 May 1967

Birth place

Gateshead, Newcastle, England, UK,

Occupations

Footballer

Football Club Manager (2005)

Played football for Newcastle, Tottenham, Lazio, Rangers, Middlesbrough, Everton, Burnley, Gansu Tianma, Boston and for his National Team, England.
Paul has suffered from alcoholism and mental health problems since the 1990's
After Raoul Moat shot 3 people in 2010, Paul turned up at the siege with a box of chicken and beer stating he was there to rescue his friend.

Trivia

Paul Gascoigne Family

Paul Gascoigne's parents:

Paul Gascoigne's father was John Gascoigne Paul Gascoigne's mother is Carol Cascoigne


Paul Gascoigne's children:

Paul Gascoigne's son is Regan Gascoigne


Paul Gascoigne's former partners:

Paul Gascoigne had an on-off relationship with Sheryl Gascoigne


Paul Gascoigne's siblings:

Paul Gascoigne's sister was Lindsay Gascoigne Paul Gascoigne's sister is Anna Kerrigan Paul Gascoigne's brother is Carl Gascoigne


Paul Gascoigne's nieces and nephews:

Paul Gascoigne's nephew was Jay Gascoigne Paul Gascoigne's nephew is Harley King


Paul Gascoigne FameChain Links

England National Football Team Member

1988 - 1998

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

1990

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Ryan Giggs 2009

more...

Sheryl Gascoigne
Bio Details

Full name

Sheryl Gascoigne

Maiden name

Sheryl Failes

Also known as

Sheryl Kyle

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Friday 24 Sep 1965

Trivia

Sheryl Gascoigne Family

Sheryl Gascoigne's parents:

Sheryl Gascoigne's father is Richard Failes Sheryl Gascoigne's mother is Celia Failes


Sheryl Gascoigne's children:

Sheryl Gascoigne's daughter is Bianca Gascoigne Sheryl Gascoigne's son is Regan Gascoigne Sheryl Gascoigne's son is Mason Gascoigne


Sheryl Gascoigne's former partners:

Sheryl Gascoigne had an on-off relationship with Paul Gascoigne Sheryl Gascoigne's former husband is Colin Kyle


Sheryl Gascoigne FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2010 - Series 10

2010

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 2010

Linford Christie OBE 2010

Shaun Ryder 2010

more...