Married Relationship facts

Married 1800 - 1834

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson

Sir George Anson

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1769

Died

4 Nov 1849

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Anson

Frances Anson

Died

24 Feb 1834

His Other Children

Children Together

Sophia Kinloch

deceased

Her Other Children

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir George Anson

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1769

Date of death:

4 Nov 1849

Trivia

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Family

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's parents:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's father was George Anson Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's mother was Mary Anson


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's children:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's daughter was Sophia Kinloch


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's former partners:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's former wife was Frances Anson


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's grandparents:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great grandparents:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great grandmother was Mary Howard   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 3x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 3x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 5x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 5x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 6x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 6x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 7x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 8x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 8x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's grandchildren:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great grandchildren:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's great great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 4x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 5x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 5x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's former in laws:

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson's former son in law was James John Kinloch


Frances Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Anson

Maiden name

Frances Hamilton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Feb 1834

Trivia

Frances Anson Family

Frances Anson's children:

Frances Anson's daughter was Sophia Kinloch


Frances Anson's former partners:

Frances Anson's former husband was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson


Frances Anson's grandchildren:

Frances Anson's granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune


Frances Anson's great grandchildren:

Frances Anson's great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Frances Anson's great great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Frances Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Frances Anson's 4x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Frances Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Frances Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Frances Anson's 4x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Frances Anson's 5x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Frances Anson's 5x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Frances Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Frances Anson's former in laws:

Frances Anson's former father in law was George Anson Frances Anson's former mother in law was Mary Anson Frances Anson's former grandfather in law was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Frances Anson's former grandmother in law was Mary Venables-Vernon Frances Anson's former son in law was James John Kinloch