Married Relationship facts

Married 1941 - 1949

American Film Director
Howard Hawks

Howard Winchester Hawks

Age

81

Born

Saturday 30 May 1896

Died

26 Dec 1977

Other Partners

Dee Hawks

Married

1953 - 1960

Athole Hawks

Married

1928 - 1940

Professional Partners

Howard Hawks Siblings

Grace Hawks

Sister

Kenneth Hawks

Brother

William Hawks

Brother

Other Partners

Leland Hayward

Married

Ended 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nancy Hayward

Nancy Mary Raye Hayward

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1916

Died

1990

Howard Hawks
Bio Details

Full name

Howard Winchester Hawks

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 30 May 1896

Birth place

Goshen, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

26 Dec 1977

Place of death

Palm Springs, California, USA

Occupations

Pilot

Film Director

Education

Glendora, California, United States

Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, United States

Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, New Hampshire, United States (1912 - 1914)

Oscars

1975 -  Honorary Award

Trivia

Howard Hawks Family

Howard Hawks's parents:

Howard Hawks's father was Frank Hawks Howard Hawks's mother was Helen Hawks


Howard Hawks's former partners:

Howard Hawks's former wife is Dee Hawks Howard Hawks's former wife was Nancy Hayward Howard Hawks's former wife was Athole Hawks


Howard Hawks's siblings:

Howard Hawks's sister was Grace Hawks Howard Hawks's brother was Kenneth Hawks Howard Hawks's brother was William Hawks


Howard Hawks's grandparents:

Howard Hawks's grandfather was Charles Howard Howard Hawks's grandfather was Eleazor Hawks Howard Hawks's grandmother was Jeannie Hawks


Howard Hawks's great grandparents:

Howard Hawks's great grandfather was Cephas Hawks Howard Hawks's great grandmother was Chloe Hawks   Howard Hawks's great great grandfather was Paul Hawks Howard Hawks's great great grandmother was Lois Hawks   Howard Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Moses Wait Howard Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Eleazor Hawks Howard Hawks's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Hawks   Howard Hawks's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Wells Howard Hawks's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Wells


Howard Hawks's former in laws:

Howard Hawks's former sister in law was Norma Shearer Howard Hawks's former brother in law was Douglas Shearer Howard Hawks's former sister in law was Eden Hartford Howard Hawks's former father in law was Andrew Shearer Howard Hawks's former mother in law was Edith Shearer Howard Hawks's former grandfather in law was James Shearer Howard Hawks's former grandmother in law was Eliza Shearer Howard Hawks's former wife Athole Hawks's uncle in law was James Shearer Howard Hawks's former wife Athole Hawks's uncle in law was Cresswell Shearer


Howard Hawks FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1975 - The 47th

1975

Other people in this association:

Ingrid Bergman 1975

Robert De Niro 1975

Francis Ford Coppola 1975

more...

Nancy Hayward
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Mary Raye Hayward

Maiden name

Nancy Gross

Also known as

Slim Keith

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1916

Birth place

Salinas, California, USA

Date of death:

1990

Trivia

Nancy Hayward Family

Nancy Hayward's former partners:

Nancy Hayward's former husband was Howard Hawks Nancy Hayward's former husband was Leland Hayward


Nancy Hayward's former in laws:

Nancy Hayward's former father in law was Frank Hawks Nancy Hayward's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Nancy Hayward's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Nancy Hayward's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks Nancy Hayward's former brother in law was William Hawks Nancy Hayward's former father in law was William Hayward Nancy Hayward's former mother in law was Sarah Hayward Nancy Hayward's former step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Nancy Hayward's former step-grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Franklin Ireland Nancy Hayward's former step-brother in law was Philip Plant