Married Relationship facts

Married 1820 - 1871

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.

Sir William Jardine

Age

74

Born

Monday 03 Feb 1800

Died

9 Nov 1874

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Janes Home Jardine

Janes Home Jardine

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 07 Aug 1799

Died

2 Mar 1871

His Other Children

Children Together

Helen Landale

born 1827, died 1897, age 70 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Jardine

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 03 Feb 1800

Date of death:

9 Nov 1874

Trivia

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Family

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s children:

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s daughter was Helen Landale


Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s former partners:

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s former wife was Janes Home Jardine


Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s grandchildren:

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s grandson was David Landale


Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s great grandchildren:

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s great great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 3x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 3x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 3x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 3x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 4x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 4x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s 4x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s former in laws:

Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.'s former son in law was David Landale


Janes Home Jardine
Bio Details

Full name

Janes Home Jardine

Maiden name

Janes Home Lizars

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Aug 1799

Date of death:

2 Mar 1871

Trivia

Janes Home Jardine Family

Janes Home Jardine's children:

Janes Home Jardine's daughter was Helen Landale


Janes Home Jardine's former partners:

Janes Home Jardine's former husband was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt.


Janes Home Jardine's grandchildren:

Janes Home Jardine's grandson was David Landale


Janes Home Jardine's great grandchildren:

Janes Home Jardine's great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Janes Home Jardine's great great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Janes Home Jardine's 3x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Janes Home Jardine's 3x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Janes Home Jardine's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Janes Home Jardine's 3x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Janes Home Jardine's 4x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Janes Home Jardine's 4x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Janes Home Jardine's 4x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Janes Home Jardine's former in laws:

Janes Home Jardine's former son in law was David Landale