Married Relationship facts

Married 1862 - 1897

David Landale

David Landale

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1831

Died

27 Mar 1900

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Landale

Margaret Helen Hossels Landale

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1827

Died

Jun 1897

His Other Children

Children Together

David Landale

born 1868, died 1935, age 67

Her Other Children

David Landale
Bio Details

Full name

David Landale

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1831

Date of death:

27 Mar 1900

Trivia

David Landale Family

David Landale's children:

David Landale's son was David Landale


David Landale's former partners:

David Landale's former wife was Helen Landale


David Landale's grandchildren:

David Landale's granddaughter was Peggy McMicking


David Landale's great grandchildren:

David Landale's great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   David Landale's great great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE David Landale's great great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent David Landale's great great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent David Landale's great great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   David Landale's 3x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent David Landale's 3x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent David Landale's 3x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


David Landale's former in laws:

David Landale's former father in law was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. David Landale's former mother in law was Janes Home Jardine David Landale's former daughter in law was Winnie Landale


Helen Landale
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Helen Hossels Landale

Maiden name

Margaret Helen Hossels Jardine

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1827

Date of death:

Jun 1897

Trivia

Helen Landale Family

Helen Landale's parents:

Helen Landale's father was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Helen Landale's mother was Janes Home Jardine


Helen Landale's children:

Helen Landale's son was David Landale


Helen Landale's former partners:

Helen Landale's former husband was David Landale


Helen Landale's grandchildren:

Helen Landale's granddaughter was Peggy McMicking


Helen Landale's great grandchildren:

Helen Landale's great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Helen Landale's great great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Helen Landale's great great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Helen Landale's great great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Helen Landale's great great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Helen Landale's 3x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Helen Landale's 3x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Helen Landale's 3x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Helen Landale's former in laws:

Helen Landale's former daughter in law was Winnie Landale