Married Relationship facts

Married 1902 - 1935

David Landale

David Landale

Age

67

Born

Thursday 06 Aug 1868

Died

6 Sep 1935

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Winnie Landale

Mildred Sophia Landale

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1880

Died

Jul 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Peggy McMicking

born 1903, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

David Landale
Bio Details

Full name

David Landale

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Aug 1868

Date of death:

6 Sep 1935

Occupations

Trader

Opium War

David worked for Jardine Matheson in Shanghai, and was a member of a council responsible for collecting revenue from the opium houses. Later that same council had the responsibility of closing them down at the request of the Chinese.

Trivia

David Landale Family

David Landale's parents:

David Landale's father was David Landale David Landale's mother was Helen Landale


David Landale's children:

David Landale's daughter was Peggy McMicking


David Landale's former partners:

David Landale's former wife was Winnie Landale


David Landale's grandparents:

David Landale's grandfather was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. David Landale's grandmother was Janes Home Jardine


David Landale's grandchildren:

David Landale's granddaughter is Jean Pinsent


David Landale's great grandchildren:

David Landale's great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE David Landale's great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent David Landale's great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent David Landale's great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   David Landale's great great grandson is Jonah Pinsent David Landale's great great grandson is Lucas Pinsent David Landale's great great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


David Landale's former in laws:

David Landale's former father in law was John Fortune David Landale's former mother in law was Julia Catherine Fortune David Landale's former grandfather in law was James John Kinloch David Landale's former grandmother in law was Sophia Kinloch


Winnie Landale
Bio Details

Full name

Mildred Sophia Landale

Maiden name

Mildred Sophia Fortune

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1880

Date of death:

Jul 1965

Trivia

Winnie Landale Family

Winnie Landale's parents:

Winnie Landale's father was John Fortune Winnie Landale's mother was Julia Catherine Fortune


Winnie Landale's children:

Winnie Landale's daughter was Peggy McMicking


Winnie Landale's former partners:

Winnie Landale's former husband was David Landale


Winnie Landale's grandparents:

Winnie Landale's grandfather was James John Kinloch Winnie Landale's grandmother was Sophia Kinloch


Winnie Landale's great grandparents:

Winnie Landale's great grandfather was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Winnie Landale's great grandmother was Frances Anson   Winnie Landale's great great grandfather was George Anson Winnie Landale's great great grandmother was Mary Anson   Winnie Landale's 3x great grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Winnie Landale's 3x great grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon   Winnie Landale's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Winnie Landale's 4x great grandmother was Mary Howard   Winnie Landale's 5x great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Winnie Landale's 5x great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Winnie Landale's 6x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Winnie Landale's 6x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Winnie Landale's 7x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Winnie Landale's 7x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Winnie Landale's 8x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Winnie Landale's 8x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Winnie Landale's 9x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Winnie Landale's 9x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Winnie Landale's 10x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Winnie Landale's 10x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Winnie Landale's 11x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Winnie Landale's 11x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Winnie Landale's grandchildren:

Winnie Landale's granddaughter is Jean Pinsent


Winnie Landale's great grandchildren:

Winnie Landale's great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Winnie Landale's great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Winnie Landale's great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Winnie Landale's great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Winnie Landale's great great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Winnie Landale's great great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Winnie Landale's great great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Winnie Landale's former in laws:

Winnie Landale's former father in law was David Landale Winnie Landale's former mother in law was Helen Landale Winnie Landale's former grandfather in law was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Winnie Landale's former grandmother in law was Janes Home Jardine