Married Relationship facts

Married 1915 - 1957

John Pinsent CBE

John Ryland Pinsent

Age

69

Born

Sunday 12 Aug 1888

Died

3 Oct 1957

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Pinsent CBE Siblings

Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet

Brother

Clive Pinsent

Brother

Laurance Pinsent

Brother

Philip Pinsent

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kathleen May Pinsent

Kathleen May Pinsent

Died

7 Dec 1969

His Other Children

Children Together

John Lawrence Pinsent

born 1916, age 101

Richard Alan Pinsent

born 1931, age 86

Her Other Children

John Pinsent CBE
Bio Details

Full name

John Ryland Pinsent

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Aug 1888

Date of death:

3 Oct 1957

Trivia

John Pinsent CBE Family

John Pinsent CBE's parents:

John Pinsent CBE's father was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet John Pinsent CBE's mother was Laura Proctor Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's children:

John Pinsent CBE's son is John Lawrence Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's son is Richard Alan Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's former partners:

John Pinsent CBE's former wife was Kathleen May Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's siblings:

John Pinsent CBE's brother was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet John Pinsent CBE's brother was Clive Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's brother was Laurance Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's brother was Philip Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's nieces and nephews:

John Pinsent CBE's nephew was Andrew Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's nephew was James Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's nephew is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Pinsent CBE's great nephew is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE John Pinsent CBE's great nephew is Antony Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great nephew is David Tollemache Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great niece is Susan Catherine Pfeiffer John Pinsent CBE's great niece is Camilla Louisa Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great nephew is Oliver Clive Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great niece is Kathy Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great niece is Emma Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's great nephew was Thomas Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's grandchildren:

John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Margaret Anne Simpson John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Mary Archdale John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Jennifer Wreford-Brown John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Elizabeth Jane Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's grandson is John Edward Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Dinah Elizabeth Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's granddaughter is Susan Melanie Pinsent


John Pinsent CBE's in laws:

John Pinsent CBE's daughter in law is Margaret Pinsent John Pinsent CBE's daughter in law is Mary Pinsent


Kathleen May Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen May Pinsent

Maiden name

Kathleen May Boyce

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Dec 1969

Trivia

Kathleen May Pinsent Family

Kathleen May Pinsent's children:

Kathleen May Pinsent's son is John Lawrence Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's son is Richard Alan Pinsent


Kathleen May Pinsent's former partners:

Kathleen May Pinsent's former husband was John Pinsent CBE


Kathleen May Pinsent's grandchildren:

Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Margaret Anne Simpson Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Mary Archdale Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Jennifer Wreford-Brown Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Elizabeth Jane Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's grandson is John Edward Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Dinah Elizabeth Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's granddaughter is Susan Melanie Pinsent


Kathleen May Pinsent's in laws:

Kathleen May Pinsent's daughter in law is Margaret Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's daughter in law is Mary Pinsent


Kathleen May Pinsent's former in laws:

Kathleen May Pinsent's former father in law was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet Kathleen May Pinsent's former mother in law was Laura Proctor Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's former brother in law was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Kathleen May Pinsent's former brother in law was Clive Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's former brother in law was Laurance Pinsent Kathleen May Pinsent's former brother in law was Philip Pinsent