Divorced Relationship facts

Married 23 Jun 1956

Divorce 1972

James Pinsent

Lt.-Cdr. James Macpherson Pinsent

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 03 May 1925

Died

1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

James Pinsent Siblings

Andrew Pinsent

Brother

Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Daphne Miranda Pinsent

Daphne Miranda Pinsent

His Other Children

Children Together

Camilla Louisa Pinsent

born 1962, age 56

Oliver Clive Pinsent

born 1964, age 54

Her Other Children

James Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Lt.-Cdr. James Macpherson Pinsent

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 03 May 1925

Date of death:

1983

Trivia

James Pinsent Family

James Pinsent's parents:

James Pinsent's father was Clive Pinsent James Pinsent's mother was Kathleen Pinsent


James Pinsent's children:

James Pinsent's daughter is Camilla Louisa Pinsent James Pinsent's son is Oliver Clive Pinsent


James Pinsent's former partners:

James Pinsent's former wife is Daphne Miranda Pinsent


James Pinsent's siblings:

James Pinsent's brother was Andrew Pinsent James Pinsent's brother is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent


James Pinsent's nieces and nephews:

James Pinsent's nephew is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE James Pinsent's nephew is Antony Pinsent James Pinsent's nephew is David Tollemache Pinsent James Pinsent's niece is Susan Catherine Pfeiffer James Pinsent's niece is Kathy Pinsent James Pinsent's niece is Emma Pinsent James Pinsent's nephew was Thomas Pinsent


James Pinsent's grand nieces and grand nephews:

James Pinsent's great nephew is Jonah Pinsent James Pinsent's great nephew is Lucas Pinsent James Pinsent's great niece is Eve Pinsent


James Pinsent's grandparents:

James Pinsent's grandfather was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet James Pinsent's grandmother was Laura Proctor Pinsent


James Pinsent's uncles and aunts:

James Pinsent's uncle was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet James Pinsent's uncle was John Pinsent CBE James Pinsent's uncle was Laurance Pinsent James Pinsent's uncle was Philip Pinsent James Pinsent's uncle was George Macpherson


James Pinsent's cousins:

James Pinsent's cousin is John Lawrence Pinsent James Pinsent's cousin is Richard Alan Pinsent


James Pinsent's first cousins once removed:

James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Margaret Anne Simpson James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Mary Archdale James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Jennifer Wreford-Brown James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Elizabeth Jane Pinsent James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is John Edward Pinsent James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Dinah Elizabeth Pinsent James Pinsent's first cousin once removed is Susan Melanie Pinsent


Daphne Miranda Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne Miranda Pinsent

Maiden name

Daphne Miranda Harkness

Gender

Female

Trivia

Daphne Miranda Pinsent Family

Daphne Miranda Pinsent's children:

Daphne Miranda Pinsent's daughter is Camilla Louisa Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's son is Oliver Clive Pinsent


Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former partners:

Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband was James Pinsent


Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former in laws:

Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former father in law was Clive Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former mother in law was Kathleen Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former grandfather in law was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former grandmother in law was Laura Proctor Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former brother in law was Andrew Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former brother in law is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband James Pinsent's uncle in law was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband James Pinsent's uncle in law was John Pinsent CBE Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband James Pinsent's uncle in law was Laurance Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband James Pinsent's uncle in law was Philip Pinsent Daphne Miranda Pinsent's former husband James Pinsent's uncle in law was George Macpherson