Married Relationship facts

Married 1921 - 1948

Clive Pinsent

Clive Pinsent

Age

62

Born

Wednesday 16 Jun 1886

Died

18 Aug 1948

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Clive Pinsent Siblings

Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet

Brother

John Pinsent CBE

Brother

Laurance Pinsent

Brother

Philip Pinsent

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kathleen Pinsent Siblings

George Macpherson

Brother

Kathleen Pinsent

Kathleen Pinsent

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Andrew Pinsent

born 1922, died 1982, age 59 (approx.)

James Pinsent

born 1925, died 1983, age 57 (approx.)

Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

born 1930, age 87

Her Other Children

Clive Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Clive Pinsent

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jun 1886

Date of death:

18 Aug 1948

Trivia

Clive Pinsent Family

Clive Pinsent's parents:

Clive Pinsent's father was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet Clive Pinsent's mother was Laura Proctor Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's children:

Clive Pinsent's son was Andrew Pinsent Clive Pinsent's son was James Pinsent Clive Pinsent's son is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's former partners:

Clive Pinsent's former wife was Kathleen Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's siblings:

Clive Pinsent's brother was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Clive Pinsent's brother was John Pinsent CBE Clive Pinsent's brother was Laurance Pinsent Clive Pinsent's brother was Philip Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's nieces and nephews:

Clive Pinsent's nephew is John Lawrence Pinsent Clive Pinsent's nephew is Richard Alan Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clive Pinsent's great niece is Margaret Anne Simpson Clive Pinsent's great niece is Mary Archdale Clive Pinsent's great niece is Jennifer Wreford-Brown Clive Pinsent's great niece is Elizabeth Jane Pinsent Clive Pinsent's great nephew is John Edward Pinsent Clive Pinsent's great niece is Dinah Elizabeth Pinsent Clive Pinsent's great niece is Susan Melanie Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's grandchildren:

Clive Pinsent's grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Clive Pinsent's grandson is Antony Pinsent Clive Pinsent's grandson is David Tollemache Pinsent Clive Pinsent's granddaughter is Susan Catherine Pfeiffer Clive Pinsent's granddaughter is Camilla Louisa Pinsent Clive Pinsent's grandson is Oliver Clive Pinsent Clive Pinsent's granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Clive Pinsent's granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Clive Pinsent's grandson was Thomas Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's great grandchildren:

Clive Pinsent's great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Clive Pinsent's great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Clive Pinsent's great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's in laws:

Clive Pinsent's daughter in law is Jean Pinsent


Clive Pinsent's former in laws:

Clive Pinsent's former brother in law was George Macpherson Clive Pinsent's former daughter in law was Gloria Pinsent Clive Pinsent's former daughter in law is Daphne Miranda Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Pinsent

Maiden name

Kathleen Macpherson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Kathleen Pinsent Family

Kathleen Pinsent's children:

Kathleen Pinsent's son was Andrew Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's son was James Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's son is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent's former partners:

Kathleen Pinsent's former husband was Clive Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent's siblings:

Kathleen Pinsent's brother was George Macpherson


Kathleen Pinsent's grandchildren:

Kathleen Pinsent's grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Kathleen Pinsent's grandson is Antony Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's grandson is David Tollemache Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's granddaughter is Susan Catherine Pfeiffer Kathleen Pinsent's granddaughter is Camilla Louisa Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's grandson is Oliver Clive Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's grandson was Thomas Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Pinsent's great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent's in laws:

Kathleen Pinsent's daughter in law is Jean Pinsent


Kathleen Pinsent's former in laws:

Kathleen Pinsent's former father in law was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet Kathleen Pinsent's former mother in law was Laura Proctor Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's former brother in law was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Kathleen Pinsent's former brother in law was John Pinsent CBE Kathleen Pinsent's former brother in law was Laurance Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's former brother in law was Philip Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's former daughter in law was Gloria Pinsent Kathleen Pinsent's former daughter in law is Daphne Miranda Pinsent