Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Aug 1933

Roy Harold Scherer

Raymond Harold Scherer Sr.

Age

84

Born

Friday 03 Jun 1898

Died

22 Sep 1982

Other Partners

Kay Wood

Divorced

1 child together

married 1924
divorce 1932

Edith Belle Scherer

Married

Ended 1982

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Alice Scherer

Florence Alice Scherer

His Other Children

Rock Hudson

born 1925, died 1985, age 59
with Kay Wood

Screen Icon of the 50's & 60's

Children Together

Her Other Children

Roy Harold Scherer
Bio Details

Full name

Raymond Harold Scherer Sr.

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 03 Jun 1898

Birth place

Richland County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

22 Sep 1982

Place of death

Grants Pass, Josephine County, Oregon, USA

Trivia

Roy Harold Scherer Family

Roy Harold Scherer's parents:

Roy Harold Scherer's father was Theodore Scherer Roy Harold Scherer's mother was Lena M. Scherer


Roy Harold Scherer's children:

Roy Harold Scherer's son was Rock Hudson


Roy Harold Scherer's former partners:

Roy Harold Scherer's former wife is Florence Alice Scherer Roy Harold Scherer's former wife was Kay Wood Roy Harold Scherer's former wife was Edith Belle Scherer


Roy Harold Scherer's former in laws:

Roy Harold Scherer's former father in law was James Wood Roy Harold Scherer's former mother in law was Mary Wood Roy Harold Scherer's former son in law was Phyllis Gates


Florence Alice Scherer
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Alice Scherer

Maiden name

Florence Alice Palmer

Gender

Female

Trivia

Florence Alice Scherer Family

Florence Alice Scherer's former partners:

Florence Alice Scherer's former husband was Roy Harold Scherer


Florence Alice Scherer's former in laws:

Florence Alice Scherer's former father in law was Theodore Scherer Florence Alice Scherer's former mother in law was Lena M. Scherer