Married Relationship facts

Married 1854 - 1915

Andrew Noble

Sir Andrew Noble

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 13 Sep 1831

Died

22 Oct 1915

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margery Noble

Lady Margery Durham Noble

Died

23 Jul 1929

His Other Children

Children Together

Saxton Noble

born 1863, died 1942, age 79

Her Other Children

Andrew Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Andrew Noble

Also known as

Baronet Noble

Sir Andrew Noble, 1st Baronet

1st Baronet Noble

Sir George Cochrane

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Sep 1831

Date of death:

22 Oct 1915

Occupations

Chairman

Justice Of The Peace

Deputy Lieutenant

Life Peer

Trivia

Andrew Noble Family

Andrew Noble's parents:

Andrew Noble's father was George Noble Andrew Noble's mother was Georgina Noble


Andrew Noble's children:

Andrew Noble's son was Saxton Noble


Andrew Noble's former partners:

Andrew Noble's former wife was Margery Noble


Andrew Noble's grandparents:

Andrew Noble's grandfather was George Noble Andrew Noble's grandmother is Agnes Noble


Andrew Noble's grandchildren:

Andrew Noble's granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Andrew Noble's grandson was Humphrey Noble Andrew Noble's grandson was Marc Noble Andrew Noble's granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb


Andrew Noble's great grandchildren:

Andrew Noble's great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Andrew Noble's great grandson is Miles Jebb Andrew Noble's great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Andrew Noble's great great grandson is Inigo Thomas Andrew Noble's great great grandson is Isambard Thomas Andrew Noble's great great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Andrew Noble's great great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Andrew Noble's great great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Andrew Noble's great great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Andrew Noble's 3x great grandson is Louis Jolly Andrew Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Andrew Noble's 3x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Andrew Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Andrew Noble's 3x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Andrew Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Andrew Noble's 3x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Andrew Noble's former in laws:

Andrew Noble's former daughter in law was Celia Noble


Margery Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Margery Durham Noble

Gender

Female

Date of death:

23 Jul 1929

Trivia

Margery Noble Family

Margery Noble's children:

Margery Noble's son was Saxton Noble


Margery Noble's former partners:

Margery Noble's former husband was Andrew Noble


Margery Noble's grandchildren:

Margery Noble's granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Margery Noble's grandson was Humphrey Noble Margery Noble's grandson was Marc Noble Margery Noble's granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb


Margery Noble's great grandchildren:

Margery Noble's great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Margery Noble's great grandson is Miles Jebb Margery Noble's great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Margery Noble's great great grandson is Inigo Thomas Margery Noble's great great grandson is Isambard Thomas Margery Noble's great great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Margery Noble's great great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Margery Noble's great great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Margery Noble's great great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Margery Noble's 3x great grandson is Louis Jolly Margery Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Margery Noble's 3x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Margery Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Margery Noble's 3x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Margery Noble's 3x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Margery Noble's 3x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Margery Noble's former in laws:

Margery Noble's former father in law was George Noble Margery Noble's former mother in law was Georgina Noble Margery Noble's former grandfather in law was George Noble Margery Noble's former grandmother in law is Agnes Noble Margery Noble's former daughter in law was Celia Noble