Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Nov 1919

Geoffrey Madan

Captain Geoffrey Spencer Madan

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

6 Jun 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Marjorie Madan Siblings

Humphrey Noble

Brother

Marc Noble

Brother

Cynthia Jebb

Sister

Marjorie Madan

Marjorie Florence Madan

Deceased

Geoffrey Madan
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Geoffrey Spencer Madan

Gender

Male

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Birth place

Headington, Oxford, UK

Date of death:

6 Jun 1947

Trivia

Geoffrey Madan Family

Geoffrey Madan's current partners:

Geoffrey Madan's wife was Marjorie Madan


Geoffrey Madan's in laws:

Geoffrey Madan's father in law was Saxton Noble Geoffrey Madan's mother in law was Celia Noble Geoffrey Madan's grandfather in law was Andrew Noble Geoffrey Madan's grandmother in law was Margery Noble Geoffrey Madan's grandfather in law is Arthur James Geoffrey Madan's grandmother in law was Florence James Geoffrey Madan's brother in law was Humphrey Noble Geoffrey Madan's brother in law was Marc Noble Geoffrey Madan's sister in law was Cynthia Jebb


Marjorie Madan
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Florence Madan

Maiden name

Marjorie Noble

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Marjorie Madan Family

Marjorie Madan's parents:

Marjorie Madan's father was Saxton Noble Marjorie Madan's mother was Celia Noble


Marjorie Madan's current partners:

Marjorie Madan's husband was Geoffrey Madan


Marjorie Madan's siblings:

Marjorie Madan's brother was Humphrey Noble Marjorie Madan's brother was Marc Noble Marjorie Madan's sister was Cynthia Jebb


Marjorie Madan's nieces and nephews:

Marjorie Madan's niece is Vanessa Thomas Marjorie Madan's nephew is Miles Jebb Marjorie Madan's niece is Stella De Rosnay


Marjorie Madan's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Marjorie Madan's great nephew is Inigo Thomas Marjorie Madan's great nephew is Isambard Thomas Marjorie Madan's great niece is Isabella Thomas Marjorie Madan's great niece is Tatiana Jolly Marjorie Madan's great niece is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Marjorie Madan's great nephew is Alexis De Rosnay


Marjorie Madan's grandparents:

Marjorie Madan's grandfather is Arthur James Marjorie Madan's grandmother was Florence James Marjorie Madan's grandfather was Andrew Noble Marjorie Madan's grandmother was Margery Noble


Marjorie Madan's great grandparents:

Marjorie Madan's great grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Marjorie Madan's great grandmother is Mary Brunel Marjorie Madan's great grandfather was George Noble Marjorie Madan's great grandmother was Georgina Noble   Marjorie Madan's great great grandfather was Marc Brunel Marjorie Madan's great great grandfather was William Horsley Marjorie Madan's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Marjorie Madan's great great grandmother was Sophia Brunel Marjorie Madan's great great grandfather was George Noble Marjorie Madan's great great grandmother is Agnes Noble   Marjorie Madan's 3x great grandfather was William Kingdom Marjorie Madan's 3x great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Marjorie Madan's 3x great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Marjorie Madan's 3x great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Marjorie Madan's great uncles and aunts:

Marjorie Madan's great uncle was Isambard Brunel Marjorie Madan's great uncle was Henry Marc Brunel