Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Mar 1911

James Horlick

Sir James Nockells Horlick

Age

86

Born

Monday 22 Mar 1886

Died

1 Jan 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Flora Horlick

Flora Macdonald Horlick

Died

1 Oct 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Katherine Wagg

born 1913, died 1969, age 56 (approx.)

Ursula Horlick

born 1916, deceased, age 101

John Horlick

born 1922, died 1995, age 72

Her Other Children

James Horlick
Bio Details

Full name

Sir James Nockells Horlick

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 22 Mar 1886

Date of death:

1 Jan 1973

Trivia

James Horlick Family

James Horlick's children:

James Horlick's daughter was Katherine Wagg James Horlick's daughter was Ursula Horlick James Horlick's son was John Horlick


James Horlick's former partners:

James Horlick's former wife was Flora Horlick


James Horlick's former in laws:

James Horlick's former son in law was Kenneth Wagg


Flora Horlick
Bio Details

Full name

Flora Macdonald Horlick

Maiden name

Flora Martin

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Oct 1955

Trivia

Flora Horlick Family

Flora Horlick's children:

Flora Horlick's daughter was Katherine Wagg Flora Horlick's daughter was Ursula Horlick Flora Horlick's son was John Horlick


Flora Horlick's former partners:

Flora Horlick's former husband was James Horlick


Flora Horlick's former in laws:

Flora Horlick's former son in law was Kenneth Wagg