Married

George Payne

George Washington Payne

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ida Payne

Ida Hope Payne

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Payne

Robert Payne

John Payne

born 1912, died 1989, age 77

The Lawyer in Miracle on 34th Street

Her Other Children

George Payne
Bio Details

Full name

George Washington Payne

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

George Payne Family

George Payne's children:

George Payne's son was John Payne George Payne's son is Peter Payne George Payne's son is Robert Payne


George Payne's current partners:

George Payne's wife was Ida Payne


George Payne's grandchildren:

George Payne's granddaughter is Julie Payne George Payne's granddaughter is Kathleen Payne George Payne's grandson is Thomas Payne


George Payne's great grandchildren:

George Payne's great granddaughter is Katharine Towne


George Payne's in laws:

George Payne's daughter in law is Sandy Crowell Curtis


George Payne's former in laws:

George Payne's former son in law was Anne Shirley


Ida Payne
Bio Details

Full name

Ida Hope Payne

Maiden name

Ida Schaeffer

Also known as

Margie Payne

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ida Payne Family

Ida Payne's children:

Ida Payne's son was John Payne Ida Payne's son is Peter Payne Ida Payne's son is Robert Payne


Ida Payne's current partners:

Ida Payne's husband was George Payne


Ida Payne's grandchildren:

Ida Payne's granddaughter is Julie Payne Ida Payne's granddaughter is Kathleen Payne Ida Payne's grandson is Thomas Payne


Ida Payne's great grandchildren:

Ida Payne's great granddaughter is Katharine Towne


Ida Payne's in laws:

Ida Payne's daughter in law is Sandy Crowell Curtis


Ida Payne's former in laws:

Ida Payne's former son in law was Anne Shirley