Married

Saxton Noble

Sir Saxton William Armstrong Noble

Age

79

Born

Friday 13 Feb 1863

Died

21 Oct 1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Celia Noble

Lady Celia Brunel Noble

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

1871

Died

1962

His Other Children

Children Together

Marjorie Madan

deceased

Humphrey Noble

born 1892, died 1968, age 76

Marc Noble

born 1897, died 1918 (ca.), age 20 (approx.)

Cynthia Jebb

born 1898, died 1990, age 91

Her Other Children

Saxton Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Saxton William Armstrong Noble

Also known as

Baronet Noble

3rd Baronet Of Ardmore And Ardardan

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 13 Feb 1863

Date of death:

21 Oct 1942

Occupations

Civil Engineer

Businessman

Trivia

Saxton Noble Family

Saxton Noble's parents:

Saxton Noble's father was Andrew Noble Saxton Noble's mother was Margery Noble


Saxton Noble's children:

Saxton Noble's daughter was Marjorie Madan Saxton Noble's son was Humphrey Noble Saxton Noble's son was Marc Noble Saxton Noble's daughter was Cynthia Jebb


Saxton Noble's former partners:

Saxton Noble's former wife was Celia Noble


Saxton Noble's grandparents:

Saxton Noble's grandfather was George Noble Saxton Noble's grandmother was Georgina Noble


Saxton Noble's great grandparents:

Saxton Noble's great grandfather was George Noble Saxton Noble's great grandmother is Agnes Noble


Saxton Noble's grandchildren:

Saxton Noble's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Saxton Noble's grandson is Miles Jebb Saxton Noble's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Saxton Noble's great grandchildren:

Saxton Noble's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Saxton Noble's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Saxton Noble's in laws:

Saxton Noble's son in law was Geoffrey Madan


Saxton Noble's former in laws:

Saxton Noble's former grandfather in law was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Saxton Noble's former son in law was Gladwyn Jebb Saxton Noble's former father in law is Arthur James Saxton Noble's former mother in law was Florence James Saxton Noble's former grandmother in law is Mary Brunel Saxton Noble's former wife Celia Noble's uncle in law was Isambard Brunel Saxton Noble's former wife Celia Noble's uncle in law was Henry Marc Brunel Saxton Noble's former daughter in law was Celia Noble


Celia Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Celia Brunel Noble

Maiden name

Celia Brunel James

Gender

Female

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

1871

Date of death:

1962

Education

Northlands, Englefield Green, Surrey, United Kingdom (1912)

Trivia

Celia Noble Family

Celia Noble's parents:

Celia Noble's father is Arthur James Celia Noble's mother was Florence James


Celia Noble's children:

Celia Noble's daughter was Marjorie Madan Celia Noble's son was Humphrey Noble Celia Noble's son was Marc Noble Celia Noble's daughter was Cynthia Jebb


Celia Noble's former partners:

Celia Noble's former husband was Saxton Noble


Celia Noble's grandparents:

Celia Noble's grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Celia Noble's grandmother is Mary Brunel


Celia Noble's great grandparents:

Celia Noble's great grandfather was Marc Brunel Celia Noble's great grandfather was William Horsley Celia Noble's great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Celia Noble's great grandmother was Sophia Brunel   Celia Noble's great great grandfather was William Kingdom Celia Noble's great great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Celia Noble's great great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Celia Noble's great great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Celia Noble's grandchildren:

Celia Noble's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Celia Noble's grandson is Miles Jebb Celia Noble's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Celia Noble's great grandchildren:

Celia Noble's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Celia Noble's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Celia Noble's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Celia Noble's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Celia Noble's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Celia Noble's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Celia Noble's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Celia Noble's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Celia Noble's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Celia Noble's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Celia Noble's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Celia Noble's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Celia Noble's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Celia Noble's uncles and aunts:

Celia Noble's uncle was Isambard Brunel Celia Noble's uncle was Henry Marc Brunel


Celia Noble's great uncles and aunts:

Celia Noble's great aunt was Sophia Hawes Celia Noble's great aunt was Emma Harrison


Celia Noble's first cousins once removed:

Celia Noble's first cousin once removed was Sophia Brunel McCarthy


Celia Noble's in laws:

Celia Noble's son in law was Geoffrey Madan


Celia Noble's former in laws:

Celia Noble's former son in law was Gladwyn Jebb Celia Noble's former father in law was Andrew Noble Celia Noble's former mother in law was Margery Noble Celia Noble's former grandfather in law was George Noble Celia Noble's former grandmother in law was Georgina Noble Celia Noble's former daughter in law was Celia Noble