Married

Grandfather of Gigi, Bella and Anwar Hadid
Anwar Hadid

Anwar Mohamed Hadid

Age

70

Born

Sunday 15 Sep 1918

Died

12 May 1989

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Gigi, Bella and Anwar Hadid
Khairah Hadid

Khairah D Hadid

Age

83

Born

Sunday 15 Mar 1925

Died

1 Oct 2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Mahmoud Hadid

Majid Hadid

Raida Al-Hassan

Maha Matar

Sana Hadid

Majida Hyatt

Ghada Harnden

Mohamed Hadid

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)

High profile real estate (property) developer.

Her Other Children

Anwar Hadid
Bio Details

Full name

Anwar Mohamed Hadid

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Sep 1918

Birth place

Safad, Palestine (now Israel)

Date of death:

12 May 1989

Place of death

Northern Virginia Doctors Hospital, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Occupations

Translator

Writer

Editor

Trivia

Anwar Hadid Family

Anwar Hadid's parents:

Anwar Hadid's father is Mohamed T Hadid Anwar Hadid's mother is Nazla S Abder Rahim


Anwar Hadid's children:

Anwar Hadid's son is Mohamed Hadid Anwar Hadid's son is Mahmoud Hadid Anwar Hadid's son is Majid Hadid Anwar Hadid's daughter is Raida Al-Hassan Anwar Hadid's daughter is Maha Matar Anwar Hadid's daughter is Sana Hadid Anwar Hadid's daughter is Majida Hyatt Anwar Hadid's daughter is Ghada Harnden


Anwar Hadid's current partners:

Anwar Hadid's wife was Khairah Hadid


Anwar Hadid's grandchildren:

Anwar Hadid's granddaughter is Gigi Hadid Anwar Hadid's granddaughter is Bella Hadid Anwar Hadid's granddaughter is Marielle Hadid Anwar Hadid's granddaughter is Alana Hadid Anwar Hadid's grandson is Anwar Hadid


Anwar Hadid's great grandchildren:

Anwar Hadid's great granddaughter is Coco Hadid Anwar Hadid's great grandson is Colton Hadid


Anwar Hadid's former in laws:

Anwar Hadid's former daughter in law is Yolanda Hadid Foster Anwar Hadid's former daughter in law is Mary Butler


Khairah Hadid
Bio Details

Full name

Khairah D Hadid

Also known as

Khairiah Hadid

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Mar 1925

Birth place

Nazareth, Palestine

Date of death:

1 Oct 2008

Place of death

Virginia, USA

Trivia

Khairah Hadid Family

Khairah Hadid's children:

Khairah Hadid's son is Mohamed Hadid Khairah Hadid's son is Mahmoud Hadid Khairah Hadid's son is Majid Hadid Khairah Hadid's daughter is Raida Al-Hassan Khairah Hadid's daughter is Maha Matar Khairah Hadid's daughter is Sana Hadid Khairah Hadid's daughter is Majida Hyatt Khairah Hadid's daughter is Ghada Harnden


Khairah Hadid's current partners:

Khairah Hadid's husband was Anwar Hadid


Khairah Hadid's grandchildren:

Khairah Hadid's granddaughter is Gigi Hadid Khairah Hadid's granddaughter is Bella Hadid Khairah Hadid's granddaughter is Marielle Hadid Khairah Hadid's granddaughter is Alana Hadid Khairah Hadid's grandson is Anwar Hadid


Khairah Hadid's great grandchildren:

Khairah Hadid's great granddaughter is Coco Hadid Khairah Hadid's great grandson is Colton Hadid


Khairah Hadid's in laws:

Khairah Hadid's father in law is Mohamed T Hadid Khairah Hadid's mother in law is Nazla S Abder Rahim


Khairah Hadid's former in laws:

Khairah Hadid's former daughter in law is Yolanda Hadid Foster Khairah Hadid's former daughter in law is Mary Butler