Married Relationship facts

Married 1855 - 1896

John George Hormel

John George Hormel

Age

66

Born

Sunday 24 Jan 1830

Died

6 May 1896

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 15 Nov 1836

Died

10 Sep 1910

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Hormel

born 1858, died 1952, age 94 (approx.)

George Albert Hormel

born 1860, died 1946, age 85

Founder of Hormel Foods Corporation & inventor of 'Canadian Bacon'

Emma Marie Fisher

born 1864, died 1947, age 83 (approx.)

Herman George Hormel

born 1866, died 1944, age 78 (approx.)

Susan Wells

born 1868, died 1943, age 75 (approx.)

Charlotte Stewart

born 1872, died 1952, age 80 (approx.)

Helen Ann Hormel

born 1874, died 1899, age 25 (approx.)

John Godfrey Hormel

born 1876, died 1960, age 84 (approx.)

Benjamin Franklin Hormel

born 1877, died 1960, age 83 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John George Hormel
Bio Details

Full name

John George Hormel

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Jan 1830

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

6 May 1896

Place of death

Austin, Mower County, Minnesota, USA

Trivia

John George Hormel Family

John George Hormel's children:

John George Hormel's daughter was Elizabeth Hormel John George Hormel's son was George Albert Hormel John George Hormel's daughter was Emma Marie Fisher John George Hormel's son was Herman George Hormel John George Hormel's daughter was Susan Wells John George Hormel's daughter was Charlotte Stewart John George Hormel's daughter was Helen Ann Hormel John George Hormel's son was John Godfrey Hormel John George Hormel's son was Benjamin Franklin Hormel


John George Hormel's former partners:

John George Hormel's former wife was Susan Wilhelmina Hormel


John George Hormel's grandchildren:

John George Hormel's grandson was Jay Hormel


John George Hormel's great grandchildren:

John George Hormel's great grandson is James Hormel John George Hormel's great grandson was Geordie Hormel II   John George Hormel's great great grandson is John Hormel John George Hormel's great great granddaughter is Gina Hormel John George Hormel's great great granddaughter is Julie Hormel John George Hormel's great great grandson is James Hormel Jr.


John George Hormel's former in laws:

John George Hormel's former daughter in law was Lillian Belle Hormel


Susan Wilhelmina Hormel
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel

Maiden name

Susan Wilhelmina Decker

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Nov 1836

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

10 Sep 1910

Place of death

Austin, Mower County, Minnesota, USA

Trivia

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel Family

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's children:

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's daughter was Elizabeth Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's son was George Albert Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's daughter was Emma Marie Fisher Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's son was Herman George Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's daughter was Susan Wells Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's daughter was Charlotte Stewart Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's daughter was Helen Ann Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's son was John Godfrey Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's son was Benjamin Franklin Hormel


Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's former partners:

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's former husband was John George Hormel


Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's grandchildren:

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's grandson was Jay Hormel


Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great grandchildren:

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great grandson is James Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great grandson was Geordie Hormel II   Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great great grandson is John Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great great granddaughter is Gina Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great great granddaughter is Julie Hormel Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's great great grandson is James Hormel Jr.


Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's former in laws:

Susan Wilhelmina Hormel's former daughter in law was Lillian Belle Hormel