Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Jan 1976

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Divorce about 1976

Former US Ambassador to Denmark
John Langeloth Loeb Jr

John Langeloth Loeb Jr

Age

88

Born

Friday 02 May 1930

Other Partners

Sharon Handler-Loeb

Married

2011

Nina Noyes

Divorced

married 14 Jun 1968
divorce before 1976

Professional Partners

John Langeloth Loeb Jr Siblings

Judith Loeb Chiara

Sister

Arthur Lehman Loeb

Brother

Deborah Loeb Brice

Sister

Ann Loeb Bronfman

Sister

Other Partners

Jeffrey L Bauer

Estranged

marriage 16 Jul 1993
estranged from circa Nov 1995

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Nick Loeb
Meta Harrsen Bauer

Meta Bauer

Age

46

Born

Saturday 16 Jul 1949

Died

4 Mar 1996

His Other Children

Alexandra Loeb Driscoll

with Nina Noyes

Children Together

Nick Loeb

born 1975, age 42

Her Other Children

John Langeloth Loeb Jr
Bio Details

Full name

John Langeloth Loeb Jr

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 02 May 1930

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Trivia

John Langeloth Loeb Jr Family

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's parents:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's father was John Langeloth Loeb Sr. John Langeloth Loeb Jr's mother was Frances Loeb


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's children:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's daughter is Alexandra Loeb Driscoll John Langeloth Loeb Jr's son is Nick Loeb


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's current partners:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's wife is Sharon Handler-Loeb


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former partners:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former wife was Meta Harrsen Bauer John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former wife is Nina Noyes


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's siblings:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's sister is Judith Loeb Chiara John Langeloth Loeb Jr's brother is Arthur Lehman Loeb John Langeloth Loeb Jr's sister is Deborah Loeb Brice John Langeloth Loeb Jr's sister was Ann Loeb Bronfman


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's nieces and nephews:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's niece is Holly Bronfman-lev John Langeloth Loeb Jr's nephew is Samuel Bronfman John Langeloth Loeb Jr's nephew is Edgar Bronfman Jr. John Langeloth Loeb Jr's nephew is Matthew Bronfman John Langeloth Loeb Jr's nephew is Adam Bronfman


John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former in laws:

John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former father in law was Frederick Pearson Harrsen John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former mother in law is Edna Mildred Martindell John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former father in law is Johannes Sundby John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former grandfather in law is Christian Sundby John Langeloth Loeb Jr's former grandfather in law is Ingvar Kjelstrup


Meta Harrsen Bauer
Bio Details

Full name

Meta Bauer

Maiden name

Meta Martindell Harrsen

Also known as

Meta Loeb

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jul 1949

Date of death:

4 Mar 1996

Place of death

Westfield, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life immediately after shooting her estranged husba, Jeffrey Bauer.

Trivia

Meta Harrsen Bauer Family

Meta Harrsen Bauer's parents:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's father was Frederick Pearson Harrsen Meta Harrsen Bauer's mother is Edna Mildred Martindell


Meta Harrsen Bauer's children:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's son is Nick Loeb


Meta Harrsen Bauer's former partners:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's former husband is John Langeloth Loeb Jr Meta Harrsen Bauer's former husband was Jeffrey L Bauer


Meta Harrsen Bauer's former in laws:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's former father in law is Donald J Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former mother in law is Katherine Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former brother in law was Kurt Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former father in law was John Langeloth Loeb Sr. Meta Harrsen Bauer's former mother in law was Frances Loeb Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law is Judith Loeb Chiara Meta Harrsen Bauer's former brother in law is Arthur Lehman Loeb Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law is Deborah Loeb Brice Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law was Ann Loeb Bronfman