Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1982

Jay Hopper

Jay Millard Hopper

Age

66

Born

Friday 23 Jun 1916

Died

7 Aug 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marjorie Hopper

Marjorie Mae Hopper

Age

89

Born

Thursday 12 Jul 1917

Died

12 Jan 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Marvin Hopper

David Hopper

born 1936 (aft.), age 82 (aft.)

Dennis Hopper

born 1936, died 2010, age 74

Easy Rider Star

Her Other Children

Jay Hopper
Bio Details

Full name

Jay Millard Hopper

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 23 Jun 1916

Birth place

Dodge City, Ford County, Kansas, USA

Date of death:

7 Aug 1982

Place of death

Lemon Grove, San Diego County, California, USA

Trivia

Jay Hopper Family

Jay Hopper's children:

Jay Hopper's son was Dennis Hopper Jay Hopper's son is Marvin Hopper Jay Hopper's son is David Hopper


Jay Hopper's former partners:

Jay Hopper's former wife was Marjorie Hopper


Jay Hopper's grandchildren:

Jay Hopper's granddaughter is Marin Hopper Jay Hopper's granddaughter is Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper Jay Hopper's grandson is Henry Hopper Jay Hopper's granddaughter is Galen Grier Hopper


Jay Hopper's former in laws:

Jay Hopper's former daughter in law is Michelle Phillips Jay Hopper's former daughter in law is Brooke Hayward Jay Hopper's former daughter in law is Katherine LaNasa Jay Hopper's former daughter in law is Victoria Duffy-Hopper Jay Hopper's former daughter in law is Daria Halprin


Marjorie Hopper
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Mae Hopper

Maiden name

Marjorie Mae Davis

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Jul 1917

Birth place

Ford County, Kansas, USA

Date of death:

12 Jan 2007

Place of death

California, USA

Trivia

Marjorie Hopper Family

Marjorie Hopper's children:

Marjorie Hopper's son was Dennis Hopper Marjorie Hopper's son is Marvin Hopper Marjorie Hopper's son is David Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's former partners:

Marjorie Hopper's former husband was Jay Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's grandchildren:

Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Marin Hopper Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper Marjorie Hopper's grandson is Henry Hopper Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Galen Grier Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's former in laws:

Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Michelle Phillips Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Brooke Hayward Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Katherine LaNasa Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Victoria Duffy-Hopper Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Daria Halprin