Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1960

Leland Hayward

Leland Hayward

Age

68

Born

Saturday 13 Sep 1902

Died

18 Mar 1971

Other Partners

Pamela Harriman

Married

4 May 1960

Margaret Sullavan

Divorced

3 children together

married 1936
divorce 1947

Lola Hayward

Married

1921 - 1922

Professional Partners

Leland Hayward Siblings

Philip Plant

Step-brother

step parent: Sarah Manwaring

Other Partners

Howard Hawks

Married

1941 - 1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nancy Hayward

Nancy Mary Raye Hayward

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1916

Died

1990

His Other Children

Brooke Hayward

born 1937, age 82
with Margaret Sullavan

Actress and First Wife of Dennis Hopper

Bridget Hayward

born 1939, died 1960, age 21 (approx.)
with Margaret Sullavan

William Hayward

born 1941, died 2008, age 67 (approx.)
with Margaret Sullavan

Winston Churchill

born 1940, died 2010, age 69
step-child with Pamela Harriman

Children Together

Her Other Children

Leland Hayward
Bio Details

Full name

Leland Hayward

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Sep 1902

Birth place

Nebraska City, Nebraska, USA

Date of death:

18 Mar 1971

Place of death

New York City, USA

Occupations

Producer

Talent Agent

Airline Owner

Education

Princeton University, New Jersey, United States

Multiple Marriage

Leland Hayward and Lola Gibbs married for the second time - 1932-1934

Airline Owner

Leland Hayward founded Southwest Airlines in USA

Trivia

Leland Hayward Family

Leland Hayward's parents:

Leland Hayward's father was William Hayward Leland Hayward's mother was Sarah Hayward Leland Hayward's step-mother was Sarah Manwaring


Leland Hayward's children:

Leland Hayward's daughter is Brooke Hayward Leland Hayward's son was William Hayward Leland Hayward's daughter was Bridget Hayward Leland Hayward's step-son was Winston Churchill


Leland Hayward's current partners:

Leland Hayward's wife was Pamela Harriman


Leland Hayward's former partners:

Leland Hayward's former wife was Margaret Sullavan Leland Hayward's former wife was Lola Hayward Leland Hayward's former wife was Nancy Hayward


Leland Hayward's siblings:

Leland Hayward's step-brother was Philip Plant


Leland Hayward's grandparents:

Leland Hayward's grandfather was Franklin Ireland Leland Hayward's grandfather was Monroe Hayward


Leland Hayward's step-grandparents:

Leland Hayward's step-grandfather was Martin Cadwell


Leland Hayward's grandchildren:

Leland Hayward's grandson is Jeff Thomas Leland Hayward's grandson is Willie Thomas Leland Hayward's granddaughter is Marin Hopper Leland Hayward's grandson is Leland Hayward


Leland Hayward's in laws:

Leland Hayward's father in law was Edward Digby Leland Hayward's mother in law was Pamela Digby Leland Hayward's son in law is Peter Duchin


Leland Hayward's former in laws:

Leland Hayward's former son in law was Dennis Hopper Leland Hayward's former father in law was Cornelius Sullavan Leland Hayward's former mother in law was Garland Sullavan Leland Hayward's former son in law is Michael Thomas Leland Hayward's former daughter in law is Fiona Hayward Leland Hayward's former daughter in law is Rita Hayward Leland Hayward's former daughter in law is Marilla Hayward


Nancy Hayward
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Mary Raye Hayward

Maiden name

Nancy Gross

Also known as

Slim Keith

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1916

Birth place

Salinas, California, USA

Date of death:

1990

Trivia

Nancy Hayward Family

Nancy Hayward's former partners:

Nancy Hayward's former husband was Howard Hawks Nancy Hayward's former husband was Leland Hayward


Nancy Hayward's former in laws:

Nancy Hayward's former father in law was Frank Hawks Nancy Hayward's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Nancy Hayward's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Nancy Hayward's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks Nancy Hayward's former brother in law was William Hawks Nancy Hayward's former father in law was William Hayward Nancy Hayward's former mother in law was Sarah Hayward Nancy Hayward's former step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Nancy Hayward's former step-grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Nancy Hayward's former grandfather in law was Franklin Ireland Nancy Hayward's former step-brother in law was Philip Plant